21 CENTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 CENTER ST
Mblu
117/ 23/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1016
Owner
JENNIFER LEE BROWER LIVING TRUST 2023
Total Market Value
$91,900
Appraisal
$91,900
PID
855
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$69,800$22,100$91,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$69,800$22,100$91,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNIFER LEE BROWER LIVING TRUST 2023
Co-Owner
Address62 BLACKSTONE BLVD
PROVIDENCE, RI 02906
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2249/434
Sale Date12/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JENNIFER LEE BROWER LIVING TRUST 2023$0 2249/43412/21/2023
BROWER, DAVID & JENNIFER L$115,000 2154/048506/04/2021
STAPLES, KIMBERLY A$78,500 1440/058104/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 788
Replacement Cost: $99,680
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 692 692
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 384 96
CRLCrawl Space 48 0
FOPPorch, Open 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
USTUtility, Storage 520 0
   2,364 788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,100
Appraised Value$22,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,800$22,100$91,900
2024$69,800$22,100$91,900
2022$69,800$22,100$91,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,800$22,100$91,900
2024$69,800$22,100$91,900
2022$69,800$22,100$91,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps