63 RIVERVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 RIVERVIEW DR
Mblu
112/ 5/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1021
Owner
JOSEPH SCRUGGS
Total Market Value
$165,300
Appraisal
$165,300
PID
859
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$135,200$30,100$165,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$135,200$30,100$165,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH SCRUGGS
Co-OwnerMINDY SCRUGGS
Address17 PAPPAS RD
CLAREMONT, NH 03743
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2317/977
Sale Date02/23/2026
InstrumentA

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOSEPH SCRUGGS$275,000 2317/977A02/23/2026
WADE, SUSAN L$121,000 1991/0452 10/25/2016
HOBBS, MYRON J.$0 0450/0430  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $191,259
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 960 240
FEPPorch, Enclosed 240 0
FGRGarage, Framed 500 0
FOPPorch, Open 30 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   4,774 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,100
Appraised Value$30,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
RPV2Res. Paving Med.  1.00 Units$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$30,100$165,300
2024$135,200$30,100$165,300
2022$135,200$30,100$165,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$30,100$165,300
2024$135,200$30,100$165,300
2022$135,200$30,100$165,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps