11 DEPOT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 DEPOT ST
Mblu
118/ 80/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1026
Owner
CHARLESTOWN, TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$352,900
Appraisal
$352,900
PID
863
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$328,800$24,100$352,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$328,800$24,100$352,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARLESTOWN, TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address26 RAILROAD STREET
PO BOX 385
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1060/0245
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHARLESTOWN, TOWN OF$0 1060/0245 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,892
Replacement Cost: $411,031
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:City/Town Hall
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMUNICPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths04
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
SFBBsmnt Sup Fin 1,394 1,394
   2,892 2,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903C
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$24,100
Appraised Value$24,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$24,100$352,900
2024$328,800$24,100$352,900
2022$328,800$24,100$352,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,800$24,100$352,900
2024$328,800$24,100$352,900
2022$328,800$24,100$352,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps