235 HIDDEN VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
235 HIDDEN VALLEY RD
Mblu
102/ 10/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1049
Owner
GIORDANO, ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$158,100
Appraisal
$158,100
PID
884
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$113,200$44,900$158,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$113,200$44,900$158,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGIORDANO, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address235 HIDDEN VALLEY ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1871/0437
Sale Date02/25/2013
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIORDANO, ANTHONY$95,000 1871/04373702/25/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSC$150,733 1869/09063702/07/2013
WUESTEFELD, JULIA$169,000 1638/0776UNKQ05/08/2007
SAVARIA, TODD & LAURA HANSEN$83,000 1304/0930 05/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $142,402
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FEPPorch, Enclosed 306 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   2,322 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,900
Appraised Value$44,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,200$44,900$158,100
2024$112,500$44,900$157,400
2022$112,500$44,900$157,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,200$44,900$158,100
2024$112,500$44,900$157,400
2022$112,500$44,900$157,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps