29 ACWORTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 ACWORTH RD
Mblu
115/ 19/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1050
Owner
HOSLEY, CLIFFORD P.
Total Market Value
$151,000
Appraisal
$151,000
PID
885
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$110,600$40,400$151,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$110,600$40,400$151,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSLEY, CLIFFORD P.
Co-Owner
Address29 ACWORTH ROAD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1299/0529
Sale Date03/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOSLEY, CLIFFORD P.$0 1299/052903/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 994
Replacement Cost: $134,576
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 994 994
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 924 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   1,990 994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,400
Appraised Value$40,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  1152.00 S.F.$14,4001
BRN3Barn 1 St. w Lft.  406.00 S.F.$4,9001
BRN8Pole Barn  504.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,600$40,400$151,000
2024$110,600$40,400$151,000
2022$110,600$40,400$151,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,600$40,400$151,000
2024$110,600$40,400$151,000
2022$110,600$40,400$151,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps