161 JAMES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 JAMES ST
Mblu
112/ 8/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1097
Owner
LACLAIR, DALE & JOANN
Total Market Value
$183,800
Appraisal
$183,800
PID
921
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$156,500$27,300$183,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$156,500$27,300$183,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLACLAIR, DALE & JOANN
Co-Owner
Address161 JAMES ST
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$186,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2078/0198
Sale Date07/26/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACLAIR, DALE & JOANN$186,000 2078/01980007/26/2019
MACENFISH, JOSEPH$175,000 1900/0848 11/20/2013
NAGLE, PETER C & JOAN M$0 1787/05343811/12/2010
NAGLE, PETER$101,900 1077/0050 03/23/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $192,656
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
CRLCrawl Space 220 0
FGRGarage, Framed 802 0
FOPPorch, Open 130 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   4,756 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,300
Appraised Value$27,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$27,300$183,800
2024$156,500$27,300$183,800
2022$156,500$27,300$183,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$27,300$183,800
2024$156,500$27,300$183,800
2022$156,500$27,300$183,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps