30 WETHERBY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 WETHERBY RD
Mblu
255/ 13/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1108
Owner
PAFFRATH, ELISE JOY
Total Market Value
$181,300
Appraisal
$181,300
PID
930
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$150,500$30,800$181,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$150,500$30,800$181,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAFFRATH, ELISE JOY
Co-Owner
Address30 WETHERBY RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$202,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2147/0895
Sale Date04/20/2021
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAFFRATH, ELISE JOY$202,000 2147/0895UNKQ04/20/2021
ANDERSON, RAY M & MARIE S$85,000 1940/08703704/10/2015
MASCOMA SAVINGS BANK$100,000 1931/00455112/01/2014
JEWELL, MICHAEL J$0 1265/0848 07/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $197,313
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FSPPorch, Screen 286 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
USTUtility, Storage 50 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,600 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$30,800
Appraised Value$30,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w Lft.  576.00 S.F$7,8001
SHD1Shed  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,500$30,800$181,300
2024$150,500$30,800$181,300
2022$150,500$30,800$181,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,500$30,800$181,300
2024$150,500$30,800$181,300
2022$150,500$30,800$181,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps