56 DEPOT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 DEPOT ST
Mblu
118/ 77/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1111
Owner
BAILEY, JANICE K
Total Market Value
$279,400
Appraisal
$279,400
PID
933
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$243,800$35,600$279,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$243,800$35,600$279,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, JANICE K
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 390
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0930/0512
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAILEY, JANICE K$0 0930/051201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 3,229
Replacement Cost: $107,877
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehousing
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2Minimum/Plywd
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG
Total Rooms4
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,229 3,229
CANCanopy 1,717 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,472 0
   6,418 3,229

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panel148.00 Units$74,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3210
DescriptionHRDWARE ST  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,600
Appraised Value$35,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  64.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed  64.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed  384.00 S.F.$1,3001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  2184.00 S.F.$10,9001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  2520.00 S.F.$12,6001
SHD1Shed  96.00 S.F.$3001
SHP4Work Shp w Elec Avg.  2240.00 S.F.$14,0001
BRN1Barn 1 Story  1155.00 S.F.$11,6001
SHD1Shed  55.00 S.F.$4001
SGN2Sign 2 Side  40.00 S.F.& HGT$7001
SGN2Sign 2 Side  40.00 S.F.& HGT$7001
PAV1Paving Asphalt  4800.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$35,600$279,400
2024$243,800$35,600$279,400
2022$169,800$35,600$205,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$35,600$279,400
2024$243,800$35,600$279,400
2022$169,800$35,600$205,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps