78 JUDLAND HEIGHTS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 JUDLAND HEIGHTS
Mblu
207/ 38/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1129
Owner
JUDD JR., PAUL C. & DONNA M.
Total Market Value
$266,800
Appraisal
$266,800
PID
946
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$236,900$29,900$266,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$236,900$29,900$266,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJUDD JR., PAUL C. & DONNA M.
Co-Owner
Address78 JUDLAND HEIGHTS
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0855/0069
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JUDD JR., PAUL C. & DONNA M.$0 0855/0069 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,041
Replacement Cost: $261,502
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Knotty Pine
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,020 765
CTHCathedral ceiling 256 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 77 0
FGRGarage, Framed 868 0
FOPPorch, Open 272 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 868 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,276 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   6,093 2,041

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$29,900
Appraised Value$29,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator Res  1.00 KW$4001
FGR1Garage  1024.00 S.F.$12,8001
SOL1Solar Panel  8.00 Units$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$29,900$266,800
2024$236,900$29,900$266,800
2022$236,900$29,900$266,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$29,900$266,800
2024$236,900$29,900$266,800
2022$236,900$29,900$266,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps