995 OLD CHESHIRE TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
995 OLD CHESHIRE TURNPIKE
Mblu
255/ 41/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1162
Owner
SIMONDS, LIAM
Total Market Value
$93,700
Appraisal
$93,700
PID
973
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$79,800$13,900$93,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$79,800$13,900$93,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONDS, LIAM
Co-Owner
Address10 PONDEROSA PARK
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$94,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2067/0888
Sale Date04/17/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMONDS, LIAM$94,000 2067/08880004/17/2019
KERECEWICH, ANNA M$73,900 1786/02640011/02/2010
KENNETT, DONALD L. $0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $110,371
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Avg
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 608 152
CRLCrawl Space 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   2,936 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$13,900
Appraised Value$13,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  200.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,800$13,900$93,700
2024$79,800$13,900$93,700
2022$79,800$13,900$93,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,800$13,900$93,700
2024$79,800$13,900$93,700
2022$79,800$13,900$93,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps