43 EATON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 EATON ST
Mblu
110/ 15/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1168
Owner
MCGRATH, JASON
Total Market Value
$138,300
Appraisal
$138,300
PID
978
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$109,800$28,500$138,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$109,800$28,500$138,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH, JASON
Co-Owner
Address43 EATON
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2213/0443
Sale Date11/03/2022
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGRATH, JASON$215,000 2213/0443UNKQ11/03/2022
BRANDARIZ, RAMON$136,000 1972/0698 04/14/2016
HOYT, MEGHAN E & BENJAMIN J$133,000 1910/05710004/03/2014
CARTER, JOEY & HEATHER$148,000 1588/06540006/16/2006
KING, RUTH B$0 0370/0125  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,018
Replacement Cost: $130,691
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,018 1,018
FEPPorch, Enclosed 135 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 825 0
   1,978 1,018

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fireplace 1 St.1.00 Units$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,500
Appraised Value$28,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IG Pool Vinyl  648.00 S.F.$8,1001
SHD1Shed  144.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1Shed  140.00 S.F.$1,0001
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$28,500$138,300
2024$109,800$28,500$138,300
2022$109,800$28,500$138,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$28,500$138,300
2024$109,800$28,500$138,300
2022$109,800$28,500$138,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps