222 HIDDEN VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
222 HIDDEN VALLEY RD
Mblu
102/ 18/ 0/ 0/
Acct#
1183
Owner
COULL JR, FREDERICK D
Total Market Value
$143,300
Appraisal
$143,300
PID
993
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$96,200$47,100$143,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$96,200$47,100$143,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOULL JR, FREDERICK D
Co-Owner
Address222 HIDDEN VALLEY RD
CHARLESTOWN, NH 03603-4309
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2059/0487
Sale Date12/21/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COULL JR, FREDERICK D$125,000 2059/04870012/21/2018
COYLE, WENDY$60,000 1196/0359 07/13/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $119,041
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/Fbrgl
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   1,984 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,100
Appraised Value$47,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1Res. Paving Sm.  1.00 Units$1,4001
WDKWood Deck  128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$47,100$143,300
2024$95,400$47,100$142,500
2022$95,400$47,100$142,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,200$47,100$143,300
2024$95,400$47,100$142,500
2022$95,400$47,100$142,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps