18419 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18419 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 42/ A /
Acct#
1062
Owner
BROOKS, LEON W ET UX
Total Market Value
$379,600
Appraisal
$379,600
PID
1000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOTTSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$128,500$379,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$128,500$379,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, LEON W ET UX
Address18419 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3267
Sale Price$6,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 290/653
Sale Date01/01/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKS, LEON W ET UX$6,0000290/653 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $317,328
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   2,858 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$128,500$379,600
2025$251,100$128,500$379,600
2025$251,100$128,500$379,600
2024$247,900$113,500$361,400
2024$247,900$113,500$361,400
2024$247,900$113,500$361,400
2024$247,900$113,500$361,400
2023$247,900$113,500$361,400
2023$247,900$113,500$361,400
2023$247,900$113,500$361,400
2023$247,900$113,500$361,400
2023$247,900$113,500$361,400
2022$183,200$88,500$271,700
2022$183,200$88,500$271,700
2022$183,200$88,500$271,700
2022$183,200$88,500$271,700
2021$183,200$88,500$271,700
2021$183,200$88,500$271,700
2021$183,200$88,500$271,700
2021$183,200$88,500$271,700
2020$169,600$73,500$243,100
2020$169,600$73,500$243,100
2020$169,600$73,500$243,100
2020$169,600$73,500$243,100
2019$169,600$73,500$243,100
2019$169,600$73,500$243,100
2019$169,600$73,500$243,100
2019$169,600$73,500$243,100
2019$138,300$73,500$211,800
2018$138,300$73,500$211,800
2018$138,300$73,500$211,800
2018$138,300$73,500$211,800
2017$138,300$73,500$211,800
2017$138,300$73,500$211,800
2017$138,300$73,500$211,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$128,500$379,600
2025$251,100$128,500$379,600
2025$251,100$128,500$379,600
2024$247,900$113,500$361,400
2024$247,900$113,500$361,400
2024$247,900$113,500$361,400
2024$247,900$113,500$361,400
2023$247,900$113,500$361,400
2023$247,900$113,500$361,400
2023$247,900$113,500$361,400
2023$247,900$113,500$361,400
2023$247,900$113,500$361,400
2022$183,200$88,500$271,700
2022$183,200$88,500$271,700
2022$183,200$88,500$271,700
2022$183,200$88,500$271,700
2021$183,200$88,500$271,700
2021$183,200$88,500$271,700
2021$183,200$88,500$271,700
2021$183,200$88,500$271,700
2020$169,600$73,500$243,100
2020$169,600$73,500$243,100
2020$169,600$73,500$243,100
2020$169,600$73,500$243,100
2019$169,600$73,500$243,100
2019$169,600$73,500$243,100
2019$169,600$73,500$243,100
2019$169,600$73,500$243,100
2019$138,300$73,500$211,800
2018$138,300$73,500$211,800
2018$138,300$73,500$211,800
2018$138,300$73,500$211,800
2017$138,300$73,500$211,800
2017$138,300$73,500$211,800
2017$138,300$73,500$211,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 42/ A / Location : 18419 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps