21332 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21332 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 14/ E /
Acct#
10696
Owner
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$297,700
Appraisal
$297,700
PID
10001
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$117,100$297,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$117,100$297,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR ET AL
Address12259 FARLEY RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1935
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale10
Book & Page 0524/1
Sale Date02/04/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR ET AL $0100524/10202/04/2019190000524
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III ET UX$00312/252 01/31/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $318,748
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,335 1,335
FUSFinished Upper Story 957 957
OPROpen Porch 304 0
   2,596 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD540.00 UNITS$5,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$117,100$297,700
2025$180,600$117,100$297,700
2025$180,600$117,100$297,700
2024$174,700$107,100$281,800
2024$174,700$107,100$281,800
2024$174,700$107,100$281,800
2024$174,700$107,100$281,800
2023$174,700$107,100$281,800
2023$174,700$107,100$281,800
2023$174,700$107,100$281,800
2023$174,700$107,100$281,800
2023$174,700$107,100$281,800
2022$122,000$83,100$205,100
2022$122,000$83,100$205,100
2022$122,000$83,100$205,100
2022$122,000$83,100$205,100
2021$122,000$83,100$205,100
2021$122,000$83,100$205,100
2021$122,000$83,100$205,100
2021$122,000$83,100$205,100
2020$110,000$73,300$183,300
2020$110,000$73,300$183,300
2020$110,000$73,300$183,300
2020$110,000$73,300$183,300
2019$110,000$73,300$183,300
2019$110,000$73,300$183,300
2019$110,000$73,300$183,300
2019$110,000$73,300$183,300
2019$103,600$73,300$176,900
2018$103,600$73,300$176,900
2018$103,600$73,300$176,900
2018$103,600$73,300$176,900
2017$103,600$73,300$176,900
2017$103,600$73,300$176,900
2017$103,600$73,300$176,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,600$117,100$297,700
2025$180,600$117,100$297,700
2025$180,600$117,100$297,700
2024$174,700$107,100$281,800
2024$174,700$107,100$281,800
2024$174,700$107,100$281,800
2024$174,700$107,100$281,800
2023$174,700$107,100$281,800
2023$174,700$107,100$281,800
2023$174,700$107,100$281,800
2023$174,700$107,100$281,800
2023$174,700$107,100$281,800
2022$122,000$83,100$205,100
2022$122,000$83,100$205,100
2022$122,000$83,100$205,100
2022$122,000$83,100$205,100
2021$122,000$83,100$205,100
2021$122,000$83,100$205,100
2021$122,000$83,100$205,100
2021$122,000$83,100$205,100
2020$110,000$73,300$183,300
2020$110,000$73,300$183,300
2020$110,000$73,300$183,300
2020$110,000$73,300$183,300
2019$110,000$73,300$183,300
2019$110,000$73,300$183,300
2019$110,000$73,300$183,300
2019$110,000$73,300$183,300
2019$103,600$73,300$176,900
2018$103,600$73,300$176,900
2018$103,600$73,300$176,900
2018$103,600$73,300$176,900
2017$103,600$73,300$176,900
2017$103,600$73,300$176,900
2017$103,600$73,300$176,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 14/ E / Location : 21332 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps