10461 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10461 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ / 25/ /
Acct#
10701
Owner
METZGER, WESLEY A II
Total Market Value
$569,100
Appraisal
$569,100
PID
10004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YATES "BRUCE" TRACT PC 8/297
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$213,400$569,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$213,400$569,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZGER, WESLEY A II
Address10461 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4041
Sale Price$379,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0945/1
Sale Date02/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
METZGER, WESLEY A II$379,00010945/10102/22/2016160000945
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR$25,0001957/ 0103/07/2014140000957
STEWART, BLANE$300,00012753/0 03/28/20072753
CARTER, STEPHEN R ET UX$01597/169 09/21/200410098
CARTER, STEPHEN R ET AL$146,0000545/790 12/29/19940
SCATINA, JOHN D ET UX$62,50000431/478 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,802
Replacement Cost: $434,552
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.67
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,126 1,126
DCKDeck 368 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,814 2,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$213,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$213,400$569,100
2025$355,700$213,400$569,100
2025$355,700$213,400$569,100
2024$354,100$166,600$520,700
2024$354,100$166,600$520,700
2024$354,100$166,600$520,700
2024$354,100$166,600$520,700
2023$354,100$166,600$520,700
2023$354,100$166,600$520,700
2023$354,100$166,600$520,700
2023$354,100$166,600$520,700
2023$354,100$166,600$520,700
2022$254,900$151,600$406,500
2022$254,900$151,600$406,500
2022$254,900$151,600$406,500
2022$254,900$151,600$406,500
2021$254,900$151,600$406,500
2021$254,900$151,600$406,500
2021$254,900$151,600$406,500
2021$254,900$151,600$406,500
2020$251,200$140,000$391,200
2020$251,200$140,000$391,200
2020$251,200$140,000$391,200
2020$251,200$140,000$391,200
2019$251,200$140,000$391,200
2019$251,200$140,000$391,200
2019$251,200$140,000$391,200
2019$251,200$140,000$391,200
2019$238,200$136,700$374,900
2018$238,200$136,700$374,900
2018$238,200$136,700$374,900
2018$238,200$136,700$374,900
2017$238,200$136,700$374,900
2017$238,200$136,700$374,900
2017$238,200$136,700$374,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$213,400$569,100
2025$355,700$213,400$569,100
2025$355,700$213,400$569,100
2024$354,100$166,600$520,700
2024$354,100$166,600$520,700
2024$354,100$166,600$520,700
2024$354,100$166,600$520,700
2023$354,100$166,600$520,700
2023$354,100$166,600$520,700
2023$354,100$166,600$520,700
2023$354,100$166,600$520,700
2023$354,100$166,600$520,700
2022$254,900$151,600$406,500
2022$254,900$151,600$406,500
2022$254,900$151,600$406,500
2022$254,900$151,600$406,500
2021$254,900$151,600$406,500
2021$254,900$151,600$406,500
2021$254,900$151,600$406,500
2021$254,900$151,600$406,500
2020$251,200$140,000$391,200
2020$251,200$140,000$391,200
2020$251,200$140,000$391,200
2020$251,200$140,000$391,200
2019$251,200$140,000$391,200
2019$251,200$140,000$391,200
2019$251,200$140,000$391,200
2019$251,200$140,000$391,200
2019$238,200$136,700$374,900
2018$238,200$136,700$374,900
2018$238,200$136,700$374,900
2018$238,200$136,700$374,900
2017$238,200$136,700$374,900
2017$238,200$136,700$374,900
2017$238,200$136,700$374,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 25/ / Location : 10461 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps