13252 SPILLMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13252 SPILLMAN RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 82/ /
Acct#
10704
Owner
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR
Assessed Value
$606,800
Appraisal
$1,607,900
PID
10007
Building Count
2
Legal Description
BRANDY PLAT CAB 2/249-254 REZONED TO RA 0N 12/98; 1.929 AC IS ZONED LI PER P/Z & PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
238.4290
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$1,381,100$1,607,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$226,800$1,381,100$1,607,900$380,000$606,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13081 SPILLMAN RD ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR
AddressPO BOX 131
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0131
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6129/1
Sale Date12/16/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR $026129/10212/16/2025250006129
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III ET UX $026128/10212/16/2025250006128
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR ET AL $011749/11405/02/2024240001749
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR ET AL $031724/11405/02/2024240001724
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR ET AL $021023/10203/15/2024240001023
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III TR ET AL $0100524/10202/04/2019190000524
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A III$250,00026791/0 12/28/20006791
SPILLMAN, WILLIAM A JR$00542/562 11/10/19940
ELKWOOD DOWNS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$4,100,00000456/272 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $242,074
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeELECTRIC
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 166 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 162 0
   2,224 1,664
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,246
Replacement Cost: $189,977
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 714 714
FUSFinished Upper Story 532 532
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 189 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,547 1,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)238.43
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,381,100
Clean & Green Value$380,000
Clean & Green Acres234.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$02
CRNCORN CRIB001.00 UNITS$4001
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
GRBGRAIN BINTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL2560.00 UNITS$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$1,381,100$1,607,900
2025$226,800$1,381,100$1,607,900
2025$226,800$1,381,100$1,607,900
2024$221,100$1,051,200$1,272,300
2024$221,100$1,051,200$1,272,300
2024$221,100$1,051,200$1,272,300
2024$221,100$1,029,500$1,250,600
2023$221,100$1,029,500$1,250,600
2023$221,100$1,029,500$1,250,600
2023$221,100$1,029,500$1,250,600
2023$221,100$1,029,500$1,250,600
2023$221,100$1,029,500$1,250,600
2022$165,500$954,700$1,120,200
2022$165,500$954,700$1,120,200
2022$165,500$954,700$1,120,200
2022$165,500$954,700$1,120,200
2021$165,500$954,700$1,120,200
2021$165,500$954,700$1,120,200
2021$165,500$954,700$1,120,200
2021$165,500$954,700$1,120,200
2020$147,100$939,700$1,086,800
2020$147,100$939,700$1,086,800
2020$147,100$939,700$1,086,800
2020$147,100$939,700$1,086,800
2019$147,100$939,700$1,086,800
2019$147,100$939,700$1,086,800
2019$147,100$939,700$1,086,800
2019$147,100$939,700$1,086,800
2019$139,100$939,700$1,078,800
2018$139,100$939,700$1,078,800
2018$139,100$939,700$1,078,800
2018$139,100$939,700$1,078,800
2017$139,100$939,700$1,078,800
2017$139,100$939,700$1,078,800
2017$139,100$939,700$1,078,800

Assessment
2025$226,800$1,381,100$1,607,900$380,000$606,800
2025$226,800$1,381,100$1,607,900$380,000$606,800
2025$226,800$1,381,100$1,607,900$380,000$606,800
2024$221,100$1,051,200$1,272,300$350,100$571,200
2024$221,100$1,051,200$1,272,300$350,100$571,200
2024$221,100$1,051,200$1,272,300$350,100$571,200
2024$221,100$1,029,500$1,250,600$328,400$549,500
2023$221,100$1,029,500$1,250,600$328,400$549,500
2023$221,100$1,029,500$1,250,600$328,400$549,500
2023$221,100$1,029,500$1,250,600$328,400$549,500
2023$221,100$1,029,500$1,250,600$328,400$549,500
2023$221,100$1,029,500$1,250,600$328,400$549,500
2022$165,500$954,700$1,120,200$287,600$453,100
2022$165,500$954,700$1,120,200$287,600$453,100
2022$165,500$954,700$1,120,200$287,600$453,100
2022$165,500$954,700$1,120,200$287,600$453,100
2021$165,500$954,700$1,120,200$287,600$453,100
2021$165,500$954,700$1,120,200$287,600$453,100
2021$165,500$954,700$1,120,200$287,600$453,100
2021$165,500$954,700$1,120,200$287,600$453,100
2020$147,100$939,700$1,086,800$247,700$394,800
2020$147,100$939,700$1,086,800$247,700$394,800
2020$147,100$939,700$1,086,800$247,700$394,800
2020$147,100$939,700$1,086,800$939,700$1,086,800
2019$147,100$939,700$1,086,800$939,700$1,086,800
2019$147,100$939,700$1,086,800$939,700$1,086,800
2019$147,100$939,700$1,086,800$939,700$1,086,800
2019$147,100$939,700$1,086,800$939,700$1,086,800
2019$139,100$939,700$1,078,800$939,700$1,078,800
2018$139,100$939,700$1,078,800$939,700$1,078,800
2018$139,100$939,700$1,078,800$939,700$1,078,800
2018$139,100$939,700$1,078,800$939,700$1,078,800
2017$139,100$939,700$1,078,800$939,700$1,078,800
2017$139,100$939,700$1,078,800$939,700$1,078,800
2017$139,100$939,700$1,078,800$939,700$1,078,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 82/ / Location : 13252 SPILLMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps