2410 BLOSSOM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2410 BLOSSOM ST
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ D 3/ /
Acct#
10706
Owner
BROWN, TINA DENISE
Total Market Value
$292,800
Appraisal
$292,800
PID
10009
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 3 SECTION D
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$100,200$292,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$100,200$292,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, TINA DENISE
Address2410 BLOSSOM ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4020
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3157/1
Sale Date05/06/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, TINA DENISE $013157/10205/06/2022220003157
GLASCOCK, HAROLD W ET UX$98,0001535/340 08/03/19940
SPRINKEL, LOUISE S$00203/92 05/16/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,002
Replacement Cost: $252,785
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1002
Fin Basement Area521
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,002 1,002
BSMBasement 1,002 0
CPTCarport 355 0
PTOPatio 276 0
   2,635 1,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$100,200$292,800
2025$192,600$100,200$292,800
2025$192,600$100,200$292,800
2024$185,800$80,600$266,400
2024$185,800$80,600$266,400
2024$185,800$80,600$266,400
2024$185,800$80,600$266,400
2023$185,800$80,600$266,400
2023$185,800$80,600$266,400
2023$185,800$80,600$266,400
2023$185,800$80,600$266,400
2023$185,800$80,600$266,400
2022$142,200$68,800$211,000
2022$142,200$68,800$211,000
2022$142,200$68,800$211,000
2022$142,200$68,800$211,000
2021$142,200$68,800$211,000
2021$142,200$68,800$211,000
2021$142,200$68,800$211,000
2021$142,200$68,800$211,000
2020$130,200$54,200$184,400
2020$130,200$54,200$184,400
2020$130,200$54,200$184,400
2020$130,200$54,200$184,400
2019$130,200$54,200$184,400
2019$130,200$54,200$184,400
2019$130,200$54,200$184,400
2019$130,200$54,200$184,400
2019$113,900$54,200$168,100
2018$113,900$54,200$168,100
2018$113,900$54,200$168,100
2018$113,900$54,200$168,100
2017$113,900$54,200$168,100
2017$113,900$54,200$168,100
2017$113,900$54,200$168,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,600$100,200$292,800
2025$192,600$100,200$292,800
2025$192,600$100,200$292,800
2024$185,800$80,600$266,400
2024$185,800$80,600$266,400
2024$185,800$80,600$266,400
2024$185,800$80,600$266,400
2023$185,800$80,600$266,400
2023$185,800$80,600$266,400
2023$185,800$80,600$266,400
2023$185,800$80,600$266,400
2023$185,800$80,600$266,400
2022$142,200$68,800$211,000
2022$142,200$68,800$211,000
2022$142,200$68,800$211,000
2022$142,200$68,800$211,000
2021$142,200$68,800$211,000
2021$142,200$68,800$211,000
2021$142,200$68,800$211,000
2021$142,200$68,800$211,000
2020$130,200$54,200$184,400
2020$130,200$54,200$184,400
2020$130,200$54,200$184,400
2020$130,200$54,200$184,400
2019$130,200$54,200$184,400
2019$130,200$54,200$184,400
2019$130,200$54,200$184,400
2019$130,200$54,200$184,400
2019$113,900$54,200$168,100
2018$113,900$54,200$168,100
2018$113,900$54,200$168,100
2018$113,900$54,200$168,100
2017$113,900$54,200$168,100
2017$113,900$54,200$168,100
2017$113,900$54,200$168,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ D 3/ / Location : 2410 BLOSSOM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps