26390 SWINGLES WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26390 SWINGLES WAY
Parcel ID
56/ A 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
10709
Owner
BRAY, DIANE G &
Assessed Value
$571,000
Appraisal
$737,100
PID
10012
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NEAR EDWARDS GATE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,400$317,700$737,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$419,400$317,700$737,100$151,600$571,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
26390 SWINGLES WAY ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAY, DIANE G &
BRAY, GWYN A
Address27157 CHURCH LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2403
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0114/1
Sale Date06/05/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAY, DIANE G &$010114/10306/05/2025250000114
BRAY, DIANE G ET ALS$01719/549 05/24/20000
JONES, MARSHALL D ET AL$01703/572 11/23/19990
SPRACKLEN, BARBARA G$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $171,079
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 220 0
   1,788 1,568
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $287,415
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 344 0
   2,400 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$317,700
Clean & Green Value$151,600
Clean & Green Acres22.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6002
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,400$317,700$737,100
2025$419,400$317,700$737,100
2025$419,400$317,700$737,100
2024$403,900$253,500$657,400
2024$403,900$253,500$657,400
2024$403,900$253,500$657,400
2024$403,900$253,500$657,400
2023$403,900$253,500$657,400
2023$403,900$253,500$657,400
2023$403,900$253,500$657,400
2023$403,900$253,500$657,400
2023$403,900$253,500$657,400
2022$284,700$209,700$494,400
2022$284,700$209,700$494,400
2022$284,700$209,700$494,400
2022$284,700$209,700$494,400
2021$284,700$209,700$494,400
2021$284,700$209,700$494,400
2021$284,700$209,700$494,400
2021$284,700$209,700$494,400
2020$239,000$195,000$434,000
2020$239,000$195,000$434,000
2020$239,000$195,000$434,000
2020$235,900$195,000$430,900
2019$235,900$195,000$430,900
2019$235,900$195,000$430,900
2019$235,900$195,000$430,900
2019$235,900$195,000$430,900
2019$206,500$195,000$401,500
2018$206,500$195,000$401,500
2018$206,500$195,000$401,500
2018$206,500$195,000$401,500
2017$206,500$195,000$401,500
2017$206,500$195,000$401,500
2017$206,500$195,000$401,500

Assessment
2025$419,400$317,700$737,100$151,600$571,000
2025$419,400$317,700$737,100$151,600$571,000
2025$419,400$317,700$737,100$151,600$571,000
2024$403,900$253,500$657,400$114,300$518,200
2024$403,900$253,500$657,400$114,300$518,200
2024$403,900$253,500$657,400$114,300$518,200
2024$403,900$253,500$657,400$114,300$518,200
2023$403,900$253,500$657,400$114,300$518,200
2023$403,900$253,500$657,400$114,300$518,200
2023$403,900$253,500$657,400$114,300$518,200
2023$403,900$253,500$657,400$114,300$518,200
2023$403,900$253,500$657,400$114,300$518,200
2022$284,700$209,700$494,400$96,100$380,800
2022$284,700$209,700$494,400$96,100$380,800
2022$284,700$209,700$494,400$96,100$380,800
2022$284,700$209,700$494,400$96,100$380,800
2021$284,700$209,700$494,400$96,100$380,800
2021$284,700$209,700$494,400$96,100$380,800
2021$284,700$209,700$494,400$96,100$380,800
2021$284,700$209,700$494,400$96,100$380,800
2020$239,000$195,000$434,000$81,100$320,100
2020$239,000$195,000$434,000$81,100$320,100
2020$239,000$195,000$434,000$81,100$320,100
2020$235,900$195,000$430,900$195,000$430,900
2019$235,900$195,000$430,900$195,000$430,900
2019$235,900$195,000$430,900$195,000$430,900
2019$235,900$195,000$430,900$195,000$430,900
2019$235,900$195,000$430,900$195,000$430,900
2019$206,500$195,000$401,500$195,000$401,500
2018$206,500$195,000$401,500$195,000$401,500
2018$206,500$195,000$401,500$195,000$401,500
2018$206,500$195,000$401,500$195,000$401,500
2017$206,500$195,000$401,500$195,000$401,500
2017$206,500$195,000$401,500$195,000$401,500
2017$206,500$195,000$401,500$195,000$401,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ A 1/ 7/ / Location : 26390 SWINGLES WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps