6437 CAMPGROUND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6437 CAMPGROUND LN
Parcel ID
11/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
10712
Owner
HAHN, JAMES M &
Total Market Value
$798,400
Appraisal
$798,400
PID
10015
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 4
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,700$233,700$798,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,700$233,700$798,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAHN, JAMES M &
HAHN, ELLEN
Address6437 CAMPGROUND LN
CASTLETON, VA 22716-1703
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 368/258
Sale Date01/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAHN, JAMES M &$115,0000368/258 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 4,372
Replacement Cost: $672,927
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2CEDAR SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,472 2,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,888 1,888
OVROverhang 12 12
DCKDeck 147 0
OPROpen Porch 1,209 0
   5,728 4,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1152.00 UNITS$5,8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,700$233,700$798,400
2025$564,700$233,700$798,400
2025$564,700$233,700$798,400
2024$537,800$183,500$721,300
2024$537,800$183,500$721,300
2024$537,800$183,500$721,300
2024$537,800$183,500$721,300
2023$537,800$183,500$721,300
2023$537,800$183,500$721,300
2023$537,800$183,500$721,300
2023$537,800$183,500$721,300
2023$537,800$183,500$721,300
2022$400,000$168,500$568,500
2022$330,900$168,500$499,400
2022$330,900$168,500$499,400
2022$330,900$168,500$499,400
2021$330,900$168,500$499,400
2021$330,900$168,500$499,400
2021$330,900$168,500$499,400
2021$330,900$168,500$499,400
2020$311,400$156,900$468,300
2020$311,400$156,900$468,300
2020$311,400$156,900$468,300
2020$311,400$156,900$468,300
2019$311,400$156,900$468,300
2019$311,400$156,900$468,300
2019$311,400$156,900$468,300
2019$311,400$156,900$468,300
2019$294,000$153,600$447,600
2018$294,000$153,600$447,600
2018$294,000$153,600$447,600
2018$294,000$153,600$447,600
2017$294,000$153,600$447,600
2017$294,000$153,600$447,600
2017$294,000$153,600$447,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,700$233,700$798,400
2025$564,700$233,700$798,400
2025$564,700$233,700$798,400
2024$537,800$183,500$721,300
2024$537,800$183,500$721,300
2024$537,800$183,500$721,300
2024$537,800$183,500$721,300
2023$537,800$183,500$721,300
2023$537,800$183,500$721,300
2023$537,800$183,500$721,300
2023$537,800$183,500$721,300
2023$537,800$183,500$721,300
2022$400,000$168,500$568,500
2022$330,900$168,500$499,400
2022$330,900$168,500$499,400
2022$330,900$168,500$499,400
2021$330,900$168,500$499,400
2021$330,900$168,500$499,400
2021$330,900$168,500$499,400
2021$330,900$168,500$499,400
2020$311,400$156,900$468,300
2020$311,400$156,900$468,300
2020$311,400$156,900$468,300
2020$311,400$156,900$468,300
2019$311,400$156,900$468,300
2019$311,400$156,900$468,300
2019$311,400$156,900$468,300
2019$311,400$156,900$468,300
2019$294,000$153,600$447,600
2018$294,000$153,600$447,600
2018$294,000$153,600$447,600
2018$294,000$153,600$447,600
2017$294,000$153,600$447,600
2017$294,000$153,600$447,600
2017$294,000$153,600$447,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 6437 CAMPGROUND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps