15690 OAKLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15690 OAKLAND RD
Parcel ID
36/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
10713
Owner
PIERSON, VINCENT HANS ET UX
Total Market Value
$312,700
Appraisal
$312,700
PID
10016
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$114,400$312,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$114,400$312,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERSON, VINCENT HANS ET UX
Address15690 OAKLAND RD

REVA, VA 22735-1834
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0001/1
Sale Date01/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIERSON, VINCENT HANS ET UX $280,00010001/10101/05/2022220000001
MORTON, ZACHARY K ET AL $206,15011926/10104/26/2019190001926
DICKSON, RYAN L ET UX$179,85017438/10112/22/2016160007438
LAKE, GEORGE$85,00013701/10107/01/2016160003701
ONEWEST BANK NA$100,00016096/10510/26/2015150006096
SPRENDER, DONALD J$00240/382 04/15/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,029
Replacement Cost: $228,986
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
CPTCarport 324 0
PTOPatio 500 0
   1,853 1,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$114,400$312,700
2025$198,300$114,400$312,700
2025$198,300$114,400$312,700
2024$200,400$79,400$279,800
2024$200,400$79,400$279,800
2024$200,400$79,400$279,800
2024$200,400$79,400$279,800
2023$200,400$79,400$279,800
2023$200,400$79,400$279,800
2023$200,400$79,400$279,800
2023$200,400$79,400$279,800
2023$200,400$79,400$279,800
2022$200,400$79,400$279,800
2022$147,700$74,400$222,100
2022$147,700$74,400$222,100
2022$147,700$74,400$222,100
2021$147,300$74,400$221,700
2021$147,300$74,400$221,700
2021$147,300$74,400$221,700
2021$147,300$74,400$221,700
2020$132,700$62,800$195,500
2020$132,700$62,800$195,500
2020$132,700$62,800$195,500
2020$132,700$62,800$195,500
2019$132,700$62,800$195,500
2019$132,700$62,800$195,500
2019$132,700$62,800$195,500
2019$132,700$62,800$195,500
2019$108,700$59,500$168,200
2018$108,700$59,500$168,200
2018$108,700$59,500$168,200
2018$108,700$59,500$168,200
2017$108,700$59,500$168,200
2017$108,700$59,500$168,200
2017$108,700$59,500$168,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$114,400$312,700
2025$198,300$114,400$312,700
2025$198,300$114,400$312,700
2024$200,400$79,400$279,800
2024$200,400$79,400$279,800
2024$200,400$79,400$279,800
2024$200,400$79,400$279,800
2023$200,400$79,400$279,800
2023$200,400$79,400$279,800
2023$200,400$79,400$279,800
2023$200,400$79,400$279,800
2023$200,400$79,400$279,800
2022$200,400$79,400$279,800
2022$147,700$74,400$222,100
2022$147,700$74,400$222,100
2022$147,700$74,400$222,100
2021$147,300$74,400$221,700
2021$147,300$74,400$221,700
2021$147,300$74,400$221,700
2021$147,300$74,400$221,700
2020$132,700$62,800$195,500
2020$132,700$62,800$195,500
2020$132,700$62,800$195,500
2020$132,700$62,800$195,500
2019$132,700$62,800$195,500
2019$132,700$62,800$195,500
2019$132,700$62,800$195,500
2019$132,700$62,800$195,500
2019$108,700$59,500$168,200
2018$108,700$59,500$168,200
2018$108,700$59,500$168,200
2018$108,700$59,500$168,200
2017$108,700$59,500$168,200
2017$108,700$59,500$168,200
2017$108,700$59,500$168,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 15690 OAKLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps