20092 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20092 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 46/ /
Acct#
10715
Owner
WEISENBURG, WILLIAM J ET AL
Total Market Value
$366,400
Appraisal
$366,400
PID
10018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 46 ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8526
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$118,700$366,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$118,700$366,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISENBURG, WILLIAM J ET AL
Address20092 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8267
Sale Price$188,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3108/1
Sale Date06/07/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEISENBURG, WILLIAM J ET AL$188,00013108/10106/07/2016160003108
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION $243,00012048/10504/18/2016160002048
HITT, HARVEY H$019592/0 09/06/20069592
GORE, OTIS H JR ET AL$126,0001616/127 08/01/19970
BROWNLEE, CHARLES A ET UX$89,5000355/69 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,385
Replacement Cost: $325,307
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1325
Fin Basement Area662
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,325 1,325
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 1,325 0
CPTCarport 576 0
DCKDeck 576 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,054 1,385

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$118,700$366,400
2025$247,700$118,700$366,400
2025$247,700$118,700$366,400
2024$234,500$89,100$323,600
2024$234,500$89,100$323,600
2024$234,500$89,100$323,600
2024$234,500$89,100$323,600
2023$234,500$89,100$323,600
2023$234,500$89,100$323,600
2023$234,500$89,100$323,600
2023$234,500$89,100$323,600
2023$234,500$89,100$323,600
2022$187,400$79,200$266,600
2022$187,400$79,200$266,600
2022$187,400$79,200$266,600
2022$187,400$79,200$266,600
2021$187,400$79,200$266,600
2021$187,400$79,200$266,600
2021$187,400$79,200$266,600
2021$187,400$79,200$266,600
2020$162,600$60,600$223,200
2020$162,600$60,600$223,200
2020$162,600$60,600$223,200
2020$162,600$60,600$223,200
2019$162,600$60,600$223,200
2019$162,600$60,600$223,200
2019$162,600$60,600$223,200
2019$162,600$60,600$223,200
2019$148,000$60,600$208,600
2018$148,000$60,600$208,600
2018$148,000$60,600$208,600
2018$148,000$60,600$208,600
2017$148,000$60,600$208,600
2017$148,000$60,600$208,600
2017$148,000$60,600$208,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$118,700$366,400
2025$247,700$118,700$366,400
2025$247,700$118,700$366,400
2024$234,500$89,100$323,600
2024$234,500$89,100$323,600
2024$234,500$89,100$323,600
2024$234,500$89,100$323,600
2023$234,500$89,100$323,600
2023$234,500$89,100$323,600
2023$234,500$89,100$323,600
2023$234,500$89,100$323,600
2023$234,500$89,100$323,600
2022$187,400$79,200$266,600
2022$187,400$79,200$266,600
2022$187,400$79,200$266,600
2022$187,400$79,200$266,600
2021$187,400$79,200$266,600
2021$187,400$79,200$266,600
2021$187,400$79,200$266,600
2021$187,400$79,200$266,600
2020$162,600$60,600$223,200
2020$162,600$60,600$223,200
2020$162,600$60,600$223,200
2020$162,600$60,600$223,200
2019$162,600$60,600$223,200
2019$162,600$60,600$223,200
2019$162,600$60,600$223,200
2019$162,600$60,600$223,200
2019$148,000$60,600$208,600
2018$148,000$60,600$208,600
2018$148,000$60,600$208,600
2018$148,000$60,600$208,600
2017$148,000$60,600$208,600
2017$148,000$60,600$208,600
2017$148,000$60,600$208,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 46/ / Location : 20092 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps