12020 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12020 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ E /
Acct#
10716
Owner
SPROUSE, WM H JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$276,700
Appraisal
$276,700
PID
10019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 632 FROM CATALPA LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$116,700$276,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$116,700$276,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPROUSE, WM H JR ET UX
Address12020 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$34,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 288/335
Sale Date03/29/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPROUSE, WM H JR ET UX$34,5000288/335 03/29/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $208,420
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
DCKDeck 520 0
   1,492 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT384.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$116,700$276,700
2025$160,000$116,700$276,700
2025$160,000$116,700$276,700
2024$156,500$86,700$243,200
2024$156,500$86,700$243,200
2024$156,500$86,700$243,200
2024$156,500$86,700$243,200
2023$156,500$86,700$243,200
2023$156,500$86,700$243,200
2023$156,500$86,700$243,200
2023$156,500$86,700$243,200
2023$156,500$86,700$243,200
2022$113,500$71,700$185,200
2022$113,500$71,700$185,200
2022$113,500$71,700$185,200
2022$113,500$71,700$185,200
2021$113,500$71,700$185,200
2021$113,500$71,700$185,200
2021$113,500$71,700$185,200
2021$113,500$71,700$185,200
2020$101,900$60,100$162,000
2020$101,900$60,100$162,000
2020$101,900$60,100$162,000
2020$101,900$60,100$162,000
2019$101,900$60,100$162,000
2019$101,900$60,100$162,000
2019$101,900$60,100$162,000
2019$101,900$60,100$162,000
2019$79,900$56,800$136,700
2018$79,900$56,800$136,700
2018$79,900$56,800$136,700
2018$79,900$56,800$136,700
2017$79,900$56,800$136,700
2017$79,900$56,800$136,700
2017$79,900$56,800$136,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,000$116,700$276,700
2025$160,000$116,700$276,700
2025$160,000$116,700$276,700
2024$156,500$86,700$243,200
2024$156,500$86,700$243,200
2024$156,500$86,700$243,200
2024$156,500$86,700$243,200
2023$156,500$86,700$243,200
2023$156,500$86,700$243,200
2023$156,500$86,700$243,200
2023$156,500$86,700$243,200
2023$156,500$86,700$243,200
2022$113,500$71,700$185,200
2022$113,500$71,700$185,200
2022$113,500$71,700$185,200
2022$113,500$71,700$185,200
2021$113,500$71,700$185,200
2021$113,500$71,700$185,200
2021$113,500$71,700$185,200
2021$113,500$71,700$185,200
2020$101,900$60,100$162,000
2020$101,900$60,100$162,000
2020$101,900$60,100$162,000
2020$101,900$60,100$162,000
2019$101,900$60,100$162,000
2019$101,900$60,100$162,000
2019$101,900$60,100$162,000
2019$101,900$60,100$162,000
2019$79,900$56,800$136,700
2018$79,900$56,800$136,700
2018$79,900$56,800$136,700
2018$79,900$56,800$136,700
2017$79,900$56,800$136,700
2017$79,900$56,800$136,700
2017$79,900$56,800$136,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ E / Location : 12020 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps