15277 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15277 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 70/ H /
Acct#
10719
Owner
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN D
Total Market Value
$454,500
Appraisal
$454,500
PID
10022
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$151,500$454,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$151,500$454,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, FRANKLIN D
Address15277 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2753/0
Sale Date04/02/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN D$012753/0 04/02/20022753
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN D ET UX$74,0000394/105 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost: $340,098
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,661 1,661
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   1,997 1,661

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL572.00 UNITS$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$151,500$454,500
2025$303,000$151,500$454,500
2025$303,000$151,500$454,500
2024$288,300$136,500$424,800
2024$288,300$136,500$424,800
2024$288,300$136,500$424,800
2024$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
2022$207,600$111,500$319,100
2022$207,600$111,500$319,100
2022$207,600$111,500$319,100
2022$207,600$111,500$319,100
2021$207,600$111,500$319,100
2021$207,600$111,500$319,100
2021$207,600$111,500$319,100
2021$207,600$111,500$319,100
2020$198,100$96,500$294,600
2020$198,100$96,500$294,600
2020$198,100$96,500$294,600
2020$198,100$96,500$294,600
2019$198,100$96,500$294,600
2019$198,100$96,500$294,600
2019$198,100$96,500$294,600
2019$198,100$96,500$294,600
2019$166,900$96,500$263,400
2018$166,900$96,500$263,400
2018$166,900$96,500$263,400
2018$166,900$96,500$263,400
2017$166,900$96,500$263,400
2017$166,900$96,500$263,400
2017$166,900$96,500$263,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,000$151,500$454,500
2025$303,000$151,500$454,500
2025$303,000$151,500$454,500
2024$288,300$136,500$424,800
2024$288,300$136,500$424,800
2024$288,300$136,500$424,800
2024$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
2023$288,300$136,500$424,800
2022$207,600$111,500$319,100
2022$207,600$111,500$319,100
2022$207,600$111,500$319,100
2022$207,600$111,500$319,100
2021$207,600$111,500$319,100
2021$207,600$111,500$319,100
2021$207,600$111,500$319,100
2021$207,600$111,500$319,100
2020$198,100$96,500$294,600
2020$198,100$96,500$294,600
2020$198,100$96,500$294,600
2020$198,100$96,500$294,600
2019$198,100$96,500$294,600
2019$198,100$96,500$294,600
2019$198,100$96,500$294,600
2019$198,100$96,500$294,600
2019$166,900$96,500$263,400
2018$166,900$96,500$263,400
2018$166,900$96,500$263,400
2018$166,900$96,500$263,400
2017$166,900$96,500$263,400
2017$166,900$96,500$263,400
2017$166,900$96,500$263,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 70/ H / Location : 15277 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps