10455 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10455 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ B 2/ B 12/ /
Acct#
10721
Owner
ST JOHN, JERRY C ET UX
Total Market Value
$640,300
Appraisal
$640,300
PID
10024
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SB L12 NEAR WHITE SHOP ROLLING HILLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$130,200$640,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$130,200$640,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerST JOHN, JERRY C ET UX
Address10455 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8361
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1508/1
Sale Date03/27/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ST JOHN, JERRY C ET UX$011508/10203/27/2018180001508
ST JOHN, JERRY C$200,00014196/10108/07/2017170004196
ST JOHN, RICHARD C ET UX$99,5000326/619 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 3,902
Replacement Cost: $641,225
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,525 2,525
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,377 1,377
DCKDeck 630 0
GARGarage 594 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   5,286 3,902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED1200.00 UNITS$8,4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED216.00 UNITS$9001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$17,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$130,200$640,300
2025$510,100$130,200$640,300
2025$510,100$130,200$640,300
2024$485,700$98,900$584,600
2024$485,700$98,900$584,600
2024$485,700$98,900$584,600
2024$485,700$98,900$584,600
2023$485,700$98,900$584,600
2023$485,700$98,900$584,600
2023$485,700$98,900$584,600
2023$485,700$98,900$584,600
2023$485,700$98,900$584,600
2022$378,100$98,900$477,000
2022$378,100$98,900$477,000
2022$378,100$98,900$477,000
2022$378,100$98,900$477,000
2021$378,100$98,900$477,000
2021$378,100$98,900$477,000
2021$378,100$98,900$477,000
2021$378,100$98,900$477,000
2020$341,600$96,500$438,100
2020$341,600$96,500$438,100
2020$341,600$96,500$438,100
2020$341,600$96,500$438,100
2019$341,600$96,500$438,100
2019$341,600$96,500$438,100
2019$341,600$96,500$438,100
2019$341,600$96,500$438,100
2019$308,300$91,600$399,900
2018$308,300$91,600$399,900
2018$308,300$91,600$399,900
2018$308,300$91,600$399,900
2017$211,500$91,600$303,100
2017$194,100$91,600$285,700
2017$172,100$91,600$263,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,100$130,200$640,300
2025$510,100$130,200$640,300
2025$510,100$130,200$640,300
2024$485,700$98,900$584,600
2024$485,700$98,900$584,600
2024$485,700$98,900$584,600
2024$485,700$98,900$584,600
2023$485,700$98,900$584,600
2023$485,700$98,900$584,600
2023$485,700$98,900$584,600
2023$485,700$98,900$584,600
2023$485,700$98,900$584,600
2022$378,100$98,900$477,000
2022$378,100$98,900$477,000
2022$378,100$98,900$477,000
2022$378,100$98,900$477,000
2021$378,100$98,900$477,000
2021$378,100$98,900$477,000
2021$378,100$98,900$477,000
2021$378,100$98,900$477,000
2020$341,600$96,500$438,100
2020$341,600$96,500$438,100
2020$341,600$96,500$438,100
2020$341,600$96,500$438,100
2019$341,600$96,500$438,100
2019$341,600$96,500$438,100
2019$341,600$96,500$438,100
2019$341,600$96,500$438,100
2019$308,300$91,600$399,900
2018$308,300$91,600$399,900
2018$308,300$91,600$399,900
2018$308,300$91,600$399,900
2017$211,500$91,600$303,100
2017$194,100$91,600$285,700
2017$172,100$91,600$263,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 2/ B 12/ / Location : 10455 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps