24494 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24494 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
77/ / 3/ /
Acct#
10722
Owner
VECCHIONI, RONALD
Total Market Value
$98,900
Appraisal
$98,900
PID
10025
Building Count
1
Legal Description
"OLD CHURCH"
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.2743
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,600$67,300$98,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,600$67,300$98,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVECCHIONI, RONALD
Address4178 DAWN VALLEY CT
CHANTILLY, VA 20151-3545
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5787/1
Sale Date10/24/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VECCHIONI, RONALD $50,00015787/10110/24/2017170005787
GRACE TABERNACLE UNITED PENTECOSTAL$016869/0 12/29/20006869
COMPTON, RUBY TEE ET ALS$01700/587 10/22/19990
WILLIAMS, KENNETH ET AL TEES$01611/780 06/17/19970
WILLIAMS, KENNETH ET UX$60,0001599/658 01/17/19970
ST PAUL'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH$00276/261 05/16/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,838
Replacement Cost: $316,430
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,838 2,838
   2,838 2,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,600$67,300$98,900
2025$31,600$67,300$98,900
2025$31,600$67,300$98,900
2024$31,200$57,300$88,500
2024$31,200$57,300$88,500
2024$31,200$57,300$88,500
2024$31,200$57,300$88,500
2023$31,200$57,300$88,500
2023$31,200$57,300$88,500
2023$31,200$57,300$88,500
2023$31,200$57,300$88,500
2023$31,200$57,300$88,500
2022$23,000$47,300$70,300
2022$23,000$47,300$70,300
2022$23,000$47,300$70,300
2022$23,000$47,300$70,300
2021$23,000$47,300$70,300
2021$23,000$47,300$70,300
2021$23,000$47,300$70,300
2021$23,000$47,300$70,300
2020$19,900$37,500$57,400
2020$19,900$37,500$57,400
2020$19,900$37,500$57,400
2020$19,900$37,500$57,400
2019$19,900$37,500$57,400
2019$19,900$37,500$57,400
2019$19,900$37,500$57,400
2019$19,900$37,500$57,400
2019$19,900$37,500$57,400
2018$122,200$57,700$179,900
2018$122,200$57,700$179,900
2018$122,200$57,700$179,900
2017$122,200$57,700$179,900
2017$129,800$51,000$180,800
2017$129,800$51,000$180,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,600$67,300$98,900
2025$31,600$67,300$98,900
2025$31,600$67,300$98,900
2024$31,200$57,300$88,500
2024$31,200$57,300$88,500
2024$31,200$57,300$88,500
2024$31,200$57,300$88,500
2023$31,200$57,300$88,500
2023$31,200$57,300$88,500
2023$31,200$57,300$88,500
2023$31,200$57,300$88,500
2023$31,200$57,300$88,500
2022$23,000$47,300$70,300
2022$23,000$47,300$70,300
2022$23,000$47,300$70,300
2022$23,000$47,300$70,300
2021$23,000$47,300$70,300
2021$23,000$47,300$70,300
2021$23,000$47,300$70,300
2021$23,000$47,300$70,300
2020$19,900$37,500$57,400
2020$19,900$37,500$57,400
2020$19,900$37,500$57,400
2020$19,900$37,500$57,400
2019$19,900$37,500$57,400
2019$19,900$37,500$57,400
2019$19,900$37,500$57,400
2019$19,900$37,500$57,400
2019$19,900$37,500$57,400
2018$122,200$57,700$179,900
2018$122,200$57,700$179,900
2018$122,200$57,700$179,900
2017$122,200$57,700$179,900
2017$129,800$51,000$180,800
2017$129,800$51,000$180,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 77/ / 3/ / Location : 24494 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps