702 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
702 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ S 1/ /
Acct#
10724
Owner
LEHMANN, ROBERT O ET AL
Total Market Value
$481,200
Appraisal
$481,200
PID
10026
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH EAST STREET (MANSE)
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$96,900$481,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$96,900$481,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMANN, ROBERT O ET AL
Address702 S EAST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1578/0
Sale Date02/27/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEHMANN, ROBERT O ET AL$210,00011578/0 02/27/20021578
SAINT STEPHENS EPISCOPAL CHURCH$002/204 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1837
Living Area: 3,449
Replacement Cost: $591,914
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area865
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,761 1,761
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,688 1,688
BSMBasement 865 0
OPROpen Porch 235 0
   4,549 3,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME392.00 UNITS$9,9001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1400.00 UNITS$19,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$96,900$481,200
2025$384,300$96,900$481,200
2025$384,300$96,900$481,200
2024$383,400$77,800$461,200
2024$383,400$77,800$461,200
2024$383,400$77,800$461,200
2024$383,400$77,800$461,200
2023$383,400$77,800$461,200
2023$383,400$77,800$461,200
2023$383,400$77,800$461,200
2023$428,100$77,800$505,900
2023$428,100$77,800$505,900
2022$320,300$76,800$397,100
2022$320,300$76,800$397,100
2022$320,300$76,800$397,100
2022$320,300$76,800$397,100
2021$320,300$76,800$397,100
2021$320,300$76,800$397,100
2021$320,300$76,800$397,100
2021$320,300$76,800$397,100
2020$306,200$71,800$378,000
2020$306,200$71,800$378,000
2020$306,200$71,800$378,000
2020$306,200$71,800$378,000
2019$306,200$71,800$378,000
2019$306,200$71,800$378,000
2019$306,200$71,800$378,000
2019$306,200$71,800$378,000
2019$297,600$71,800$369,400
2018$297,600$71,800$369,400
2018$293,300$71,800$365,100
2018$293,300$71,800$365,100
2017$293,300$71,800$365,100
2017$293,300$71,800$365,100
2017$293,300$71,800$365,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,300$96,900$481,200
2025$384,300$96,900$481,200
2025$384,300$96,900$481,200
2024$383,400$77,800$461,200
2024$383,400$77,800$461,200
2024$383,400$77,800$461,200
2024$383,400$77,800$461,200
2023$383,400$77,800$461,200
2023$383,400$77,800$461,200
2023$383,400$77,800$461,200
2023$428,100$77,800$505,900
2023$428,100$77,800$505,900
2022$320,300$76,800$397,100
2022$320,300$76,800$397,100
2022$320,300$76,800$397,100
2022$320,300$76,800$397,100
2021$320,300$76,800$397,100
2021$320,300$76,800$397,100
2021$320,300$76,800$397,100
2021$320,300$76,800$397,100
2020$306,200$71,800$378,000
2020$306,200$71,800$378,000
2020$306,200$71,800$378,000
2020$306,200$71,800$378,000
2019$306,200$71,800$378,000
2019$306,200$71,800$378,000
2019$306,200$71,800$378,000
2019$306,200$71,800$378,000
2019$297,600$71,800$369,400
2018$297,600$71,800$369,400
2018$293,300$71,800$365,100
2018$293,300$71,800$365,100
2017$293,300$71,800$365,100
2017$293,300$71,800$365,100
2017$293,300$71,800$365,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ S 1/ / Location : 702 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps