115 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ P1 7/ /
Acct#
10725
Owner
SAINT STEPHENS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Total Market Value
$1,629,900
Appraisal
$1,629,900
PID
10027
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAINT STEPHENS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.964
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,229,900$400,000$1,629,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,229,900$400,000$1,629,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAINT STEPHENS EPISCOPAL CHURCH
Address115 N EAST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAINT STEPHENS EPISCOPAL CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1821
Living Area: 11,143
Replacement Cost: $1,857,998
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,226,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3VINYL
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 8,497 8,497
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,646 2,646
OPROpen Porch 157 0
   11,300 11,143

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$400,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,229,900$400,000$1,629,900
2025$1,229,900$400,000$1,629,900
2025$1,229,900$400,000$1,629,900
2024$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2024$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2024$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2024$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2023$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2023$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2023$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2023$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2023$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2022$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2022$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2022$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2022$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2021$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2021$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2021$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2021$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2020$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2020$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2020$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2020$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2019$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2019$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2019$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2019$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2019$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300
2018$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300
2018$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300
2018$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300
2017$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300
2017$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300
2017$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,229,900$400,000$1,629,900
2025$1,229,900$400,000$1,629,900
2025$1,229,900$400,000$1,629,900
2024$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2024$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2024$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2024$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2023$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2023$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2023$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2023$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2023$1,295,900$400,000$1,695,900
2022$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2022$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2022$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2022$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2021$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2021$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2021$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2021$1,279,100$400,000$1,679,100
2020$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2020$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2020$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2020$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2019$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2019$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2019$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2019$1,280,400$400,000$1,680,400
2019$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300
2018$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300
2018$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300
2018$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300
2017$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300
2017$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300
2017$1,316,300$400,000$1,716,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ P1 7/ / Location : 115 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps