934 BRISCOE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
934 BRISCOE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 5/ B2 24/ /
Acct#
10728
Owner
OSBORNE, CAROL R
Total Market Value
$250,400
Appraisal
$250,400
PID
10030
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDYWINE SUB LOT 24
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2967
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$87,400$250,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$87,400$250,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOSBORNE, CAROL R
Address174 DUKE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1589
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 515/360
Sale Date11/10/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OSBORNE, CAROL R$00515/360 11/10/19930
STACY, OPAL$00199/155 10/21/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 975
Replacement Cost: $232,825
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area975
Fin Basement Area244
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 975 975
BSMBasement 975 0
   1,950 975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$87,400$250,400
2025$163,000$87,400$250,400
2025$163,000$87,400$250,400
2024$158,200$68,500$226,700
2024$158,200$68,500$226,700
2024$158,200$68,500$226,700
2024$158,200$68,500$226,700
2023$158,200$68,500$226,700
2023$158,200$68,500$226,700
2023$158,200$68,500$226,700
2023$158,200$68,500$226,700
2023$158,200$68,500$226,700
2022$118,400$66,600$185,000
2022$118,400$66,600$185,000
2022$118,400$66,600$185,000
2022$118,400$66,600$185,000
2021$118,400$66,600$185,000
2021$118,400$66,600$185,000
2021$118,400$66,600$185,000
2021$118,400$66,600$185,000
2020$110,000$46,200$156,200
2020$110,000$46,200$156,200
2020$110,000$46,200$156,200
2020$110,000$46,200$156,200
2019$110,000$46,200$156,200
2019$110,000$46,200$156,200
2019$110,000$46,200$156,200
2019$110,000$46,200$156,200
2019$94,400$41,200$135,600
2018$94,400$41,200$135,600
2018$94,400$41,200$135,600
2018$94,400$41,200$135,600
2017$94,400$41,200$135,600
2017$94,400$41,200$135,600
2017$94,400$41,200$135,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$87,400$250,400
2025$163,000$87,400$250,400
2025$163,000$87,400$250,400
2024$158,200$68,500$226,700
2024$158,200$68,500$226,700
2024$158,200$68,500$226,700
2024$158,200$68,500$226,700
2023$158,200$68,500$226,700
2023$158,200$68,500$226,700
2023$158,200$68,500$226,700
2023$158,200$68,500$226,700
2023$158,200$68,500$226,700
2022$118,400$66,600$185,000
2022$118,400$66,600$185,000
2022$118,400$66,600$185,000
2022$118,400$66,600$185,000
2021$118,400$66,600$185,000
2021$118,400$66,600$185,000
2021$118,400$66,600$185,000
2021$118,400$66,600$185,000
2020$110,000$46,200$156,200
2020$110,000$46,200$156,200
2020$110,000$46,200$156,200
2020$110,000$46,200$156,200
2019$110,000$46,200$156,200
2019$110,000$46,200$156,200
2019$110,000$46,200$156,200
2019$110,000$46,200$156,200
2019$94,400$41,200$135,600
2018$94,400$41,200$135,600
2018$94,400$41,200$135,600
2018$94,400$41,200$135,600
2017$94,400$41,200$135,600
2017$94,400$41,200$135,600
2017$94,400$41,200$135,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 5/ B2 24/ / Location : 934 BRISCOE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps