13474 LANDONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13474 LANDONS LN
Parcel ID
32/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
10731
Owner
NOAKES, ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$349,300
Appraisal
$349,300
PID
10033
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$113,100$349,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,200$113,100$349,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNOAKES, ANTHONY
Address13474 LANDONS LN

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2049
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1090525
Book & Page 4126/1
Sale Date09/05/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NOAKES, ANTHONY $420,00010905254126/10109/05/2025250004126
DUNCAN, BARRY JR ET AL$241,00012393/10105/04/2018180002393
BOYD, JAMES P JR$74,4000360/122 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,067
Replacement Cost: $267,608
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area996
Fin Basement Area996
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
OVROverhang 71 71
BSMBasement 996 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   2,143 1,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED112.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$113,100$332,500
2025$219,400$113,100$332,500
2025$219,400$113,100$332,500
2024$209,500$88,100$297,600
2024$209,500$88,100$297,600
2024$209,500$88,100$297,600
2024$209,500$88,100$297,600
2023$209,500$88,100$297,600
2023$209,500$88,100$297,600
2023$209,500$88,100$297,600
2023$209,500$88,100$297,600
2023$209,500$88,100$297,600
2022$165,900$78,100$244,000
2022$165,900$78,100$244,000
2022$165,900$78,100$244,000
2022$165,900$78,100$244,000
2021$165,900$78,100$244,000
2021$165,900$78,100$244,000
2021$165,900$78,100$244,000
2021$165,900$78,100$244,000
2020$146,300$68,100$214,400
2020$146,300$68,100$214,400
2020$146,300$68,100$214,400
2020$146,300$68,100$214,400
2019$146,300$68,100$214,400
2019$146,300$68,100$214,400
2019$146,300$68,100$214,400
2019$146,300$68,100$214,400
2019$146,300$68,100$214,400
2018$132,800$68,100$200,900
2018$132,800$68,100$200,900
2018$132,800$68,100$200,900
2017$132,800$68,100$200,900
2017$132,800$68,100$200,900
2017$132,800$68,100$200,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$113,100$332,500
2025$219,400$113,100$332,500
2025$219,400$113,100$332,500
2024$209,500$88,100$297,600
2024$209,500$88,100$297,600
2024$209,500$88,100$297,600
2024$209,500$88,100$297,600
2023$209,500$88,100$297,600
2023$209,500$88,100$297,600
2023$209,500$88,100$297,600
2023$209,500$88,100$297,600
2023$209,500$88,100$297,600
2022$165,900$78,100$244,000
2022$165,900$78,100$244,000
2022$165,900$78,100$244,000
2022$165,900$78,100$244,000
2021$165,900$78,100$244,000
2021$165,900$78,100$244,000
2021$165,900$78,100$244,000
2021$165,900$78,100$244,000
2020$146,300$68,100$214,400
2020$146,300$68,100$214,400
2020$146,300$68,100$214,400
2020$146,300$68,100$214,400
2019$146,300$68,100$214,400
2019$146,300$68,100$214,400
2019$146,300$68,100$214,400
2019$146,300$68,100$214,400
2019$146,300$68,100$214,400
2018$132,800$68,100$200,900
2018$132,800$68,100$200,900
2018$132,800$68,100$200,900
2017$132,800$68,100$200,900
2017$132,800$68,100$200,900
2017$132,800$68,100$200,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 13474 LANDONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps