14007 LANDONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14007 LANDONS LN
Parcel ID
32/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
10733
Owner
ROSE, JAMES M ET AL
Total Market Value
$375,800
Appraisal
$375,800
PID
10035
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN LOT 4R PLAT DB 563/716
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.612
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$123,700$375,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$123,700$375,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, JAMES M ET AL
Address14007 LANDONS LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12638/0
Sale Date11/30/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSE, JAMES M ET AL$300,000112638/0 11/30/200612638
SHERBONDY, FLORENCE$184,00017359/0 11/09/20017359
BRITT, LISA M$0181/0 04/20/200181
MAGILL, ERNEST W ET UX$135,0001563/715 10/02/19950
GREEN, LANDON E ET UX$135,0000436/70 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,425
Replacement Cost: $319,157
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1425
Fin Basement Area356
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,425 1,425
BSMBasement 1,425 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   3,002 1,425

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$123,700$375,800
2025$252,100$123,700$375,800
2025$252,100$123,700$375,800
2024$242,200$98,700$340,900
2024$242,200$98,700$340,900
2024$242,200$98,700$340,900
2024$242,200$98,700$340,900
2023$242,200$98,700$340,900
2023$242,200$98,700$340,900
2023$242,200$98,700$340,900
2023$242,200$98,700$340,900
2023$242,200$98,700$340,900
2022$186,600$88,700$275,300
2022$186,600$88,700$275,300
2022$186,600$88,700$275,300
2022$186,600$88,700$275,300
2021$186,600$88,700$275,300
2021$186,600$88,700$275,300
2021$186,600$88,700$275,300
2021$186,600$88,700$275,300
2020$172,900$78,700$251,600
2020$172,900$78,700$251,600
2020$172,900$78,700$251,600
2020$172,900$78,700$251,600
2019$172,900$78,700$251,600
2019$172,900$78,700$251,600
2019$172,900$78,700$251,600
2019$172,900$78,700$251,600
2019$146,600$78,700$225,300
2018$146,600$78,700$225,300
2018$146,600$78,700$225,300
2018$146,600$78,700$225,300
2017$146,600$78,700$225,300
2017$146,600$78,700$225,300
2017$146,600$78,700$225,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$123,700$375,800
2025$252,100$123,700$375,800
2025$252,100$123,700$375,800
2024$242,200$98,700$340,900
2024$242,200$98,700$340,900
2024$242,200$98,700$340,900
2024$242,200$98,700$340,900
2023$242,200$98,700$340,900
2023$242,200$98,700$340,900
2023$242,200$98,700$340,900
2023$242,200$98,700$340,900
2023$242,200$98,700$340,900
2022$186,600$88,700$275,300
2022$186,600$88,700$275,300
2022$186,600$88,700$275,300
2022$186,600$88,700$275,300
2021$186,600$88,700$275,300
2021$186,600$88,700$275,300
2021$186,600$88,700$275,300
2021$186,600$88,700$275,300
2020$172,900$78,700$251,600
2020$172,900$78,700$251,600
2020$172,900$78,700$251,600
2020$172,900$78,700$251,600
2019$172,900$78,700$251,600
2019$172,900$78,700$251,600
2019$172,900$78,700$251,600
2019$172,900$78,700$251,600
2019$146,600$78,700$225,300
2018$146,600$78,700$225,300
2018$146,600$78,700$225,300
2018$146,600$78,700$225,300
2017$146,600$78,700$225,300
2017$146,600$78,700$225,300
2017$146,600$78,700$225,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 14007 LANDONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps