8412 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8412 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 87/ B /
Acct#
10738
Owner
STANLEY, LEWIS ET AL TEES
Total Market Value
$353,000
Appraisal
$353,000
PID
10039
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNT OLIVE BAPTIST CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$65,300$353,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$65,300$353,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY, LEWIS ET AL TEES
Address8412 WHITE SHOP RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STANLEY, LEWIS ET AL TEES$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,390
Replacement Cost: $339,373
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area2240
Fin Bsmt Area2240
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
BASLiving Area 150 150
BSMBasement 2,240 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   4,894 2,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 60TY60TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$65,300$353,000
2025$287,700$65,300$353,000
2025$287,700$65,300$353,000
2024$285,900$65,300$351,200
2024$285,900$65,300$351,200
2024$285,900$65,300$351,200
2024$285,900$65,300$351,200
2023$285,900$65,300$351,200
2023$285,900$65,300$351,200
2023$285,900$65,300$351,200
2023$285,900$65,300$351,200
2023$285,900$65,300$351,200
2022$282,300$65,300$347,600
2022$282,300$65,300$347,600
2022$282,300$65,300$347,600
2022$282,300$65,300$347,600
2021$282,300$65,300$347,600
2021$282,300$65,300$347,600
2021$282,300$65,300$347,600
2021$282,300$65,300$347,600
2020$278,800$65,300$344,100
2020$278,800$65,300$344,100
2020$278,800$65,300$344,100
2020$278,800$65,300$344,100
2019$278,800$65,300$344,100
2019$278,800$65,300$344,100
2019$278,800$65,300$344,100
2019$278,800$65,300$344,100
2019$278,800$65,300$344,100
2018$278,800$65,300$344,100
2018$278,800$65,300$344,100
2018$278,800$65,300$344,100
2017$278,800$65,300$344,100
2017$278,800$65,300$344,100
2017$278,800$65,300$344,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,700$65,300$353,000
2025$287,700$65,300$353,000
2025$287,700$65,300$353,000
2024$285,900$65,300$351,200
2024$285,900$65,300$351,200
2024$285,900$65,300$351,200
2024$285,900$65,300$351,200
2023$285,900$65,300$351,200
2023$285,900$65,300$351,200
2023$285,900$65,300$351,200
2023$285,900$65,300$351,200
2023$285,900$65,300$351,200
2022$282,300$65,300$347,600
2022$282,300$65,300$347,600
2022$282,300$65,300$347,600
2022$282,300$65,300$347,600
2021$282,300$65,300$347,600
2021$282,300$65,300$347,600
2021$282,300$65,300$347,600
2021$282,300$65,300$347,600
2020$278,800$65,300$344,100
2020$278,800$65,300$344,100
2020$278,800$65,300$344,100
2020$278,800$65,300$344,100
2019$278,800$65,300$344,100
2019$278,800$65,300$344,100
2019$278,800$65,300$344,100
2019$278,800$65,300$344,100
2019$278,800$65,300$344,100
2018$278,800$65,300$344,100
2018$278,800$65,300$344,100
2018$278,800$65,300$344,100
2017$278,800$65,300$344,100
2017$278,800$65,300$344,100
2017$278,800$65,300$344,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 87/ B / Location : 8412 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps