15209 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15209 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 84/ G /
Acct#
10746
Owner
BUTLER, MELODY D
Total Market Value
$356,200
Appraisal
$356,200
PID
10046
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TROXELL LANE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$75,000$356,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$75,000$356,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, MELODY D
Address218 MONTICELLO AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2124
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1828/1
Sale Date05/12/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, MELODY D $270,00011828/10105/12/2023230001828
STANLEY, CAROL A II EXE$010135/10306/29/2022220000135
STANLEY, CAROL ALVIN $010134/10406/29/2022220000134
STANLEY, CAROL A ET UX$00166/365 07/02/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $329,228
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area1020
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 308 0
   2,828 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$75,000$356,200
2025$222,500$75,000$297,500
2025$222,500$75,000$297,500
2024$215,500$65,000$280,500
2024$215,500$65,000$280,500
2024$215,500$65,000$280,500
2024$215,500$65,000$280,500
2023$215,500$65,000$280,500
2023$215,500$65,000$280,500
2023$215,500$65,000$280,500
2023$215,500$65,000$280,500
2023$215,500$65,000$280,500
2022$161,200$55,000$216,200
2022$161,200$55,000$216,200
2022$161,200$55,000$216,200
2022$161,200$55,000$216,200
2021$161,200$55,000$216,200
2021$161,200$55,000$216,200
2021$161,200$55,000$216,200
2021$161,200$55,000$216,200
2020$149,700$45,200$194,900
2020$149,700$45,200$194,900
2020$149,700$45,200$194,900
2020$149,700$45,200$194,900
2019$149,700$45,200$194,900
2019$149,700$45,200$194,900
2019$149,700$45,200$194,900
2019$149,700$45,200$194,900
2019$123,700$45,200$168,900
2018$123,700$45,200$168,900
2018$123,700$45,200$168,900
2018$123,700$45,200$168,900
2017$123,700$45,200$168,900
2017$123,700$45,200$168,900
2017$123,700$45,200$168,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$75,000$356,200
2025$222,500$75,000$297,500
2025$222,500$75,000$297,500
2024$215,500$65,000$280,500
2024$215,500$65,000$280,500
2024$215,500$65,000$280,500
2024$215,500$65,000$280,500
2023$215,500$65,000$280,500
2023$215,500$65,000$280,500
2023$215,500$65,000$280,500
2023$215,500$65,000$280,500
2023$215,500$65,000$280,500
2022$161,200$55,000$216,200
2022$161,200$55,000$216,200
2022$161,200$55,000$216,200
2022$161,200$55,000$216,200
2021$161,200$55,000$216,200
2021$161,200$55,000$216,200
2021$161,200$55,000$216,200
2021$161,200$55,000$216,200
2020$149,700$45,200$194,900
2020$149,700$45,200$194,900
2020$149,700$45,200$194,900
2020$149,700$45,200$194,900
2019$149,700$45,200$194,900
2019$149,700$45,200$194,900
2019$149,700$45,200$194,900
2019$149,700$45,200$194,900
2019$123,700$45,200$168,900
2018$123,700$45,200$168,900
2018$123,700$45,200$168,900
2018$123,700$45,200$168,900
2017$123,700$45,200$168,900
2017$123,700$45,200$168,900
2017$123,700$45,200$168,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 84/ G / Location : 15209 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps