9387 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9387 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 89/ C /
Acct#
10749
Owner
TURNER, ROBERT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$164,000
Appraisal
$164,000
PID
10049
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,000$121,000$164,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,000$121,000$164,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, ROBERT L ET UX
Address7213 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$12,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 347/99
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, ROBERT L ET UX$12,0000347/99 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 897
Replacement Cost: $59,820
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 897 897
   897 897

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,000$121,000$164,000
2025$43,000$121,000$164,000
2025$43,000$121,000$164,000
2024$40,900$91,000$131,900
2024$40,900$91,000$131,900
2024$40,900$91,000$131,900
2024$40,900$91,000$131,900
2023$40,900$91,000$131,900
2023$40,900$91,000$131,900
2023$40,900$91,000$131,900
2023$40,900$91,000$131,900
2023$40,900$91,000$131,900
2022$26,600$76,000$102,600
2022$26,600$76,000$102,600
2022$26,600$76,000$102,600
2022$26,600$76,000$102,600
2021$26,600$76,000$102,600
2021$26,600$76,000$102,600
2021$26,600$76,000$102,600
2021$26,600$76,000$102,600
2020$18,600$64,400$83,000
2020$18,600$64,400$83,000
2020$18,600$64,400$83,000
2020$18,600$64,400$83,000
2019$18,600$64,400$83,000
2019$18,600$64,400$83,000
2019$18,600$64,400$83,000
2019$18,600$64,400$83,000
2019$18,600$61,100$79,700
2018$18,600$61,100$79,700
2018$18,600$61,100$79,700
2018$18,600$61,100$79,700
2017$18,600$61,100$79,700
2017$18,600$61,100$79,700
2017$18,600$61,100$79,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,000$121,000$164,000
2025$43,000$121,000$164,000
2025$43,000$121,000$164,000
2024$40,900$91,000$131,900
2024$40,900$91,000$131,900
2024$40,900$91,000$131,900
2024$40,900$91,000$131,900
2023$40,900$91,000$131,900
2023$40,900$91,000$131,900
2023$40,900$91,000$131,900
2023$40,900$91,000$131,900
2023$40,900$91,000$131,900
2022$26,600$76,000$102,600
2022$26,600$76,000$102,600
2022$26,600$76,000$102,600
2022$26,600$76,000$102,600
2021$26,600$76,000$102,600
2021$26,600$76,000$102,600
2021$26,600$76,000$102,600
2021$26,600$76,000$102,600
2020$18,600$64,400$83,000
2020$18,600$64,400$83,000
2020$18,600$64,400$83,000
2020$18,600$64,400$83,000
2019$18,600$64,400$83,000
2019$18,600$64,400$83,000
2019$18,600$64,400$83,000
2019$18,600$64,400$83,000
2019$18,600$61,100$79,700
2018$18,600$61,100$79,700
2018$18,600$61,100$79,700
2018$18,600$61,100$79,700
2017$18,600$61,100$79,700
2017$18,600$61,100$79,700
2017$18,600$61,100$79,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 89/ C / Location : 9387 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps