14124 CATALPA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14124 CATALPA DR
Parcel ID
31/ B 1/ I/ /
Acct#
10751
Owner
SCHMIDT, BENJAMIN MARK
Total Market Value
$307,200
Appraisal
$307,200
PID
10051
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA ESTATES LOT I
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$115,100$307,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$115,100$307,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT, BENJAMIN MARK
Address14124 CATALPA DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5301
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5220/1
Sale Date10/30/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHMIDT, BENJAMIN MARK $325,00015220/10110/30/2025250005220
WRIGHT, BILLIE JO$011008/10803/15/2023230001008
SETTLE, BILLIE JO$0113646/0 10/17/2008060013646
SETTLE, BETTY JANE LER$0114360/0 12/18/200314360
SETTLE, JAMES E ET UX$60,0000377/726 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $240,948
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
DCKDeck 144 0
   1,328 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT440.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,500$115,100$306,600
2025$191,500$115,100$306,600
2025$191,500$115,100$306,600
2024$185,400$85,100$270,500
2024$185,400$85,100$270,500
2024$185,400$85,100$270,500
2024$185,400$85,100$270,500
2023$185,400$85,100$270,500
2023$185,400$85,100$270,500
2023$185,400$85,100$270,500
2023$185,400$85,100$270,500
2023$185,400$85,100$270,500
2022$133,800$70,100$203,900
2022$133,800$70,100$203,900
2022$133,800$70,100$203,900
2022$133,800$70,100$203,900
2021$133,800$70,100$203,900
2021$133,800$70,100$203,900
2021$133,800$70,100$203,900
2021$133,800$70,100$203,900
2020$128,100$58,500$186,600
2020$121,900$58,500$180,400
2020$121,900$58,500$180,400
2020$121,900$58,500$180,400
2019$121,900$58,500$180,400
2019$121,900$58,500$180,400
2019$121,900$58,500$180,400
2019$121,900$58,500$180,400
2019$96,300$55,200$151,500
2018$96,300$55,200$151,500
2018$96,300$55,200$151,500
2018$96,300$55,200$151,500
2017$96,300$55,200$151,500
2017$96,300$55,200$151,500
2017$96,300$55,200$151,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,500$115,100$306,600
2025$191,500$115,100$306,600
2025$191,500$115,100$306,600
2024$185,400$85,100$270,500
2024$185,400$85,100$270,500
2024$185,400$85,100$270,500
2024$185,400$85,100$270,500
2023$185,400$85,100$270,500
2023$185,400$85,100$270,500
2023$185,400$85,100$270,500
2023$185,400$85,100$270,500
2023$185,400$85,100$270,500
2022$133,800$70,100$203,900
2022$133,800$70,100$203,900
2022$133,800$70,100$203,900
2022$133,800$70,100$203,900
2021$133,800$70,100$203,900
2021$133,800$70,100$203,900
2021$133,800$70,100$203,900
2021$133,800$70,100$203,900
2020$128,100$58,500$186,600
2020$121,900$58,500$180,400
2020$121,900$58,500$180,400
2020$121,900$58,500$180,400
2019$121,900$58,500$180,400
2019$121,900$58,500$180,400
2019$121,900$58,500$180,400
2019$121,900$58,500$180,400
2019$96,300$55,200$151,500
2018$96,300$55,200$151,500
2018$96,300$55,200$151,500
2018$96,300$55,200$151,500
2017$96,300$55,200$151,500
2017$96,300$55,200$151,500
2017$96,300$55,200$151,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ B 1/ I/ / Location : 14124 CATALPA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps