306 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
306 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 14/ /
Acct#
10752
Owner
CLARKE-SWITZER, PARKER
Total Market Value
$308,400
Appraisal
$308,400
PID
10052
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 14 SECT 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$105,900$308,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$105,900$308,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE-SWITZER, PARKER
Address306 LESCO BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1912
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4275/1
Sale Date07/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARKE-SWITZER, PARKER $280,00014275/10107/01/2022220004275
WEIKLE, JASON$154,35013726/10107/19/2019190003726
NATIONSTAR HECM ACQUISITION TRUST$152,73210868/10502/27/2019190000868
STANLEY, PEGGY J$014417/0 08/25/20104417
STANLEY, LUTHER A &$00143/190 05/04/19560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $235,029
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
CRLCrawl Space 1,108 0
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   2,302 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$105,900$308,400
2025$202,500$105,900$308,400
2025$202,500$105,900$308,400
2024$203,100$72,300$275,400
2024$203,100$72,300$275,400
2024$203,100$72,300$275,400
2024$203,100$72,300$275,400
2023$203,100$72,300$275,400
2023$202,700$72,300$275,000
2023$202,700$72,300$275,000
2023$202,700$72,300$275,000
2023$202,700$72,300$275,000
2022$202,700$72,300$275,000
2022$163,300$58,000$221,300
2022$109,200$58,000$167,200
2022$109,200$58,000$167,200
2021$109,200$58,000$167,200
2021$109,200$58,000$167,200
2021$109,200$58,000$167,200
2021$109,200$58,000$167,200
2020$104,100$53,900$158,000
2020$104,100$53,900$158,000
2020$104,100$53,900$158,000
2020$104,100$53,900$158,000
2019$104,100$53,900$158,000
2019$104,100$53,900$158,000
2019$104,100$53,900$158,000
2019$104,100$53,900$158,000
2019$88,700$41,900$130,600
2018$88,700$41,900$130,600
2018$88,700$41,900$130,600
2018$88,700$41,900$130,600
2017$88,700$41,900$130,600
2017$88,700$41,900$130,600
2017$88,700$41,900$130,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$105,900$308,400
2025$202,500$105,900$308,400
2025$202,500$105,900$308,400
2024$203,100$72,300$275,400
2024$203,100$72,300$275,400
2024$203,100$72,300$275,400
2024$203,100$72,300$275,400
2023$203,100$72,300$275,400
2023$202,700$72,300$275,000
2023$202,700$72,300$275,000
2023$202,700$72,300$275,000
2023$202,700$72,300$275,000
2022$202,700$72,300$275,000
2022$163,300$58,000$221,300
2022$109,200$58,000$167,200
2022$109,200$58,000$167,200
2021$109,200$58,000$167,200
2021$109,200$58,000$167,200
2021$109,200$58,000$167,200
2021$109,200$58,000$167,200
2020$104,100$53,900$158,000
2020$104,100$53,900$158,000
2020$104,100$53,900$158,000
2020$104,100$53,900$158,000
2019$104,100$53,900$158,000
2019$104,100$53,900$158,000
2019$104,100$53,900$158,000
2019$104,100$53,900$158,000
2019$88,700$41,900$130,600
2018$88,700$41,900$130,600
2018$88,700$41,900$130,600
2018$88,700$41,900$130,600
2017$88,700$41,900$130,600
2017$88,700$41,900$130,600
2017$88,700$41,900$130,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 14/ / Location : 306 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps