17153 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17153 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
39/ D 1/ 1 102/ /
Acct#
10756
Owner
BROOKS, KELSEA J ET AL
Total Market Value
$279,400
Appraisal
$279,400
PID
10056
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MINERAL SPRINGS LOT 102 SECT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,200$111,200$279,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,200$111,200$279,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, KELSEA J ET AL
Address17153 N MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7941
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4501/1
Sale Date07/21/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKS, KELSEA J ET AL$225,00014501/10107/21/2020200004501
TODD, JEFFREY C ET UX$209,00018810/0 08/15/20068810
PANAGOS, AMBER H ET ALS$73,50014203/0 04/29/20044203
STANLEY, WESLEY L$18,1270455/100 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $208,683
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 198 0
   1,158 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,200$111,200$279,400
2025$168,200$111,200$279,400
2025$168,200$111,200$279,400
2024$162,500$76,200$238,700
2024$162,500$76,200$238,700
2024$162,500$76,200$238,700
2024$162,500$76,200$238,700
2023$162,500$76,200$238,700
2023$162,500$76,200$238,700
2023$162,500$76,200$238,700
2023$162,500$76,200$238,700
2023$162,500$76,200$238,700
2022$117,400$71,200$188,600
2022$117,400$71,200$188,600
2022$117,400$71,200$188,600
2022$117,400$71,200$188,600
2021$117,400$71,200$188,600
2021$115,700$71,200$186,900
2021$115,700$71,200$186,900
2021$115,700$71,200$186,900
2020$105,700$59,600$165,300
2020$105,700$59,600$165,300
2020$98,100$59,600$157,700
2020$98,100$59,600$157,700
2019$98,100$59,600$157,700
2019$98,100$59,600$157,700
2019$98,100$59,600$157,700
2019$98,100$59,600$157,700
2019$75,900$56,300$132,200
2018$75,900$56,300$132,200
2018$75,900$56,300$132,200
2018$75,900$56,300$132,200
2017$75,900$56,300$132,200
2017$75,900$56,300$132,200
2017$75,900$56,300$132,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,200$111,200$279,400
2025$168,200$111,200$279,400
2025$168,200$111,200$279,400
2024$162,500$76,200$238,700
2024$162,500$76,200$238,700
2024$162,500$76,200$238,700
2024$162,500$76,200$238,700
2023$162,500$76,200$238,700
2023$162,500$76,200$238,700
2023$162,500$76,200$238,700
2023$162,500$76,200$238,700
2023$162,500$76,200$238,700
2022$117,400$71,200$188,600
2022$117,400$71,200$188,600
2022$117,400$71,200$188,600
2022$117,400$71,200$188,600
2021$117,400$71,200$188,600
2021$115,700$71,200$186,900
2021$115,700$71,200$186,900
2021$115,700$71,200$186,900
2020$105,700$59,600$165,300
2020$105,700$59,600$165,300
2020$98,100$59,600$157,700
2020$98,100$59,600$157,700
2019$98,100$59,600$157,700
2019$98,100$59,600$157,700
2019$98,100$59,600$157,700
2019$98,100$59,600$157,700
2019$75,900$56,300$132,200
2018$75,900$56,300$132,200
2018$75,900$56,300$132,200
2018$75,900$56,300$132,200
2017$75,900$56,300$132,200
2017$75,900$56,300$132,200
2017$75,900$56,300$132,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 1/ 1 102/ / Location : 17153 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps