1114 FARLEY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1114 FARLEY ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 18/ 58/ /
Acct#
10757
Owner
KEYSER, DAVID E ET UX
Total Market Value
$239,700
Appraisal
$239,700
PID
10057
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW LOT 58 SECT 4
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$94,600$239,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$94,600$239,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYSER, DAVID E ET UX
Address1114 FARLEY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$118,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2160/
Sale Date05/16/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEYSER, DAVID E ET UX$118,00012160/ 0105/16/2014140002160
HOGAN, RICHARD R ET UX$95,00014562/0 09/12/20114562
STANSBURY, DOROTHY M$00164/463 02/05/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 932
Replacement Cost: $205,689
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 85 0
PTOPatio 276 0
   1,293 932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$94,600$239,700
2025$145,100$94,600$239,700
2025$145,100$94,600$239,700
2024$142,700$61,700$204,400
2024$142,700$61,700$204,400
2024$142,700$61,700$204,400
2024$142,700$61,700$204,400
2023$142,700$61,700$204,400
2023$142,700$61,700$204,400
2023$142,700$61,700$204,400
2023$142,700$61,700$204,400
2023$142,700$61,700$204,400
2022$98,800$52,300$151,100
2022$98,800$52,300$151,100
2022$98,800$52,300$151,100
2022$98,800$52,300$151,100
2021$98,800$52,300$151,100
2021$98,800$52,300$151,100
2021$98,800$52,300$151,100
2021$98,800$52,300$151,100
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$77,700$43,600$121,300
2018$77,700$43,600$121,300
2018$77,700$43,600$121,300
2018$77,700$43,600$121,300
2017$77,700$43,600$121,300
2017$77,700$43,600$121,300
2017$77,700$43,600$121,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$94,600$239,700
2025$145,100$94,600$239,700
2025$145,100$94,600$239,700
2024$142,700$61,700$204,400
2024$142,700$61,700$204,400
2024$142,700$61,700$204,400
2024$142,700$61,700$204,400
2023$142,700$61,700$204,400
2023$142,700$61,700$204,400
2023$142,700$61,700$204,400
2023$142,700$61,700$204,400
2023$142,700$61,700$204,400
2022$98,800$52,300$151,100
2022$98,800$52,300$151,100
2022$98,800$52,300$151,100
2022$98,800$52,300$151,100
2021$98,800$52,300$151,100
2021$98,800$52,300$151,100
2021$98,800$52,300$151,100
2021$98,800$52,300$151,100
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2020$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$93,000$43,600$136,600
2019$77,700$43,600$121,300
2018$77,700$43,600$121,300
2018$77,700$43,600$121,300
2018$77,700$43,600$121,300
2017$77,700$43,600$121,300
2017$77,700$43,600$121,300
2017$77,700$43,600$121,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 18/ 58/ / Location : 1114 FARLEY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps