12269 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12269 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ Q 159/ /
Acct#
1072
Owner
SCHUYLER, EMILY
Total Market Value
$388,000
Appraisal
$388,000
PID
1006
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES NOW W LAKES L 159
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$132,600$388,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$132,600$388,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLER, EMILY
Address12269 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4867
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2396/1
Sale Date05/08/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHUYLER, EMILY$230,00012396/10105/08/2017170002396
BROWN, JOANNE MARIE ET VIR$203,00013717/10107/01/2016160003717
SETTLE, CLARA V$200,00013322/0 05/16/20083322
BROWN, FRANCES C$62,5000294/322 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,842
Replacement Cost: $320,437
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,842 1,842
COVCovered Patio 280 0
OPROpen Porch 158 0
   2,280 1,842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$9,9001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$132,600$388,000
2025$255,400$132,600$388,000
2025$255,400$132,600$388,000
2024$245,300$89,700$335,000
2024$245,300$89,700$335,000
2024$245,300$89,700$335,000
2024$245,300$89,700$335,000
2023$245,300$89,700$335,000
2023$245,300$89,700$335,000
2023$245,300$89,700$335,000
2023$245,300$89,700$335,000
2023$245,300$89,700$335,000
2022$181,000$71,300$252,300
2022$181,000$71,300$252,300
2022$181,000$71,300$252,300
2022$181,000$71,300$252,300
2021$181,000$71,300$252,300
2021$181,000$71,300$252,300
2021$181,000$71,300$252,300
2021$181,000$71,300$252,300
2020$173,600$67,300$240,900
2020$173,600$67,300$240,900
2020$173,600$67,300$240,900
2020$173,600$67,300$240,900
2019$173,600$67,300$240,900
2019$173,600$67,300$240,900
2019$173,600$67,300$240,900
2019$173,600$67,300$240,900
2019$173,600$60,800$234,400
2018$156,100$51,700$207,800
2018$156,100$51,700$207,800
2018$156,100$51,700$207,800
2017$156,100$51,700$207,800
2017$156,100$51,700$207,800
2017$156,100$51,700$207,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$132,600$388,000
2025$255,400$132,600$388,000
2025$255,400$132,600$388,000
2024$245,300$89,700$335,000
2024$245,300$89,700$335,000
2024$245,300$89,700$335,000
2024$245,300$89,700$335,000
2023$245,300$89,700$335,000
2023$245,300$89,700$335,000
2023$245,300$89,700$335,000
2023$245,300$89,700$335,000
2023$245,300$89,700$335,000
2022$181,000$71,300$252,300
2022$181,000$71,300$252,300
2022$181,000$71,300$252,300
2022$181,000$71,300$252,300
2021$181,000$71,300$252,300
2021$181,000$71,300$252,300
2021$181,000$71,300$252,300
2021$181,000$71,300$252,300
2020$173,600$67,300$240,900
2020$173,600$67,300$240,900
2020$173,600$67,300$240,900
2020$173,600$67,300$240,900
2019$173,600$67,300$240,900
2019$173,600$67,300$240,900
2019$173,600$67,300$240,900
2019$173,600$67,300$240,900
2019$173,600$60,800$234,400
2018$156,100$51,700$207,800
2018$156,100$51,700$207,800
2018$156,100$51,700$207,800
2017$156,100$51,700$207,800
2017$156,100$51,700$207,800
2017$156,100$51,700$207,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ Q 159/ / Location : 12269 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps