16350 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16350 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 49/ /
Acct#
10762
Owner
STAPLETON, EDWARD E IV ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,050,600
Appraisal
$1,318,500
PID
10062
Building Count
2
Legal Description
INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
39.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$897,100$421,400$1,318,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$897,100$421,400$1,318,500$153,500$1,050,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16348 GLEN ELLA RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAPLETON, EDWARD E IV ET UX
Address16350 GLEN ELLA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4508
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3549/1
Sale Date07/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STAPLETON, EDWARD E IV ET UX$013549/10107/03/2018180003549
STAPLETON, EDWARD E IV $015215/10109/08/2016160005215
STAPLETON, EDWARD E IV ET UX$120,000113621/0 12/29/200613621
STAPLETON, EDWARD E ET UX$000234/95 06/12/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,676
Replacement Cost: $577,102
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$565,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2210
Fin Basement Area126
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,210 2,210
FUSFinished Upper Story 466 466
BSMBasement 2,210 0
GARGarage 764 0
OPROpen Porch 170 0
SCRScreened Porch 324 0
   6,144 2,676
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $333,780
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
CRLCrawl Space 1,792 0
DCKDeck 488 0
UATUnfinished Attic 896 0
   4,968 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.64
Frontage
Depth
Land$421,400
Clean & Green Value$153,500
Clean & Green Acres38.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT276.00 UNITS$1,1002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$897,100$421,400$1,318,500
2025$897,100$421,400$1,318,500
2025$897,100$421,400$1,318,500
2024$856,100$337,800$1,193,900
2024$856,100$337,800$1,193,900
2024$856,100$337,800$1,193,900
2024$856,100$337,800$1,193,900
2023$856,100$337,800$1,193,900
2023$856,100$337,800$1,193,900
2023$856,100$337,800$1,193,900
2023$856,100$337,800$1,193,900
2023$856,100$337,800$1,193,900
2022$646,300$296,800$943,100
2022$646,300$296,800$943,100
2022$646,300$296,800$943,100
2022$646,300$296,800$943,100
2021$414,200$286,800$701,000
2021$414,200$286,800$701,000
2021$401,600$286,800$688,400
2021$401,600$286,800$688,400
2020$364,600$257,700$622,300
2020$364,600$257,700$622,300
2020$364,600$257,700$622,300
2020$364,600$257,700$622,300
2019$364,600$257,700$622,300
2019$364,600$257,700$622,300
2019$364,600$257,700$622,300
2019$30,100$247,700$277,800
2019$0$218,000$218,000
2018$0$247,700$247,700
2018$0$218,000$218,000
2018$0$218,000$218,000
2017$0$218,000$218,000
2017$0$218,000$218,000
2017$0$218,000$218,000

Assessment
2025$897,100$421,400$1,318,500$153,500$1,050,600
2025$897,100$421,400$1,318,500$153,500$1,050,600
2025$897,100$421,400$1,318,500$153,500$1,050,600
2024$856,100$337,800$1,193,900$113,500$969,600
2024$856,100$337,800$1,193,900$113,500$969,600
2024$856,100$337,800$1,193,900$113,500$969,600
2024$856,100$337,800$1,193,900$113,500$969,600
2023$856,100$337,800$1,193,900$113,500$969,600
2023$856,100$337,800$1,193,900$113,500$969,600
2023$856,100$337,800$1,193,900$113,500$969,600
2023$856,100$337,800$1,193,900$113,500$969,600
2023$856,100$337,800$1,193,900$113,500$969,600
2022$646,300$296,800$943,100$98,400$744,700
2022$646,300$296,800$943,100$98,400$744,700
2022$646,300$296,800$943,100$88,400$734,700
2022$646,300$296,800$943,100$88,400$734,700
2021$414,200$286,800$701,000$88,400$502,600
2021$414,200$286,800$701,000$88,400$502,600
2021$401,600$286,800$688,400$88,400$490,000
2021$401,600$286,800$688,400$88,400$490,000
2020$364,600$257,700$622,300$73,800$438,400
2020$364,600$257,700$622,300$73,800$438,400
2020$364,600$257,700$622,300$73,800$438,400
2020$364,600$257,700$622,300$257,700$622,300
2019$364,600$257,700$622,300$257,700$622,300
2019$364,600$257,700$622,300$257,700$622,300
2019$364,600$257,700$622,300$257,700$622,300
2019$30,100$247,700$277,800$247,700$277,800
2019$0$218,000$218,000$218,000$218,000
2018$0$247,700$247,700$247,700$247,700
2018$0$218,000$218,000$218,000$218,000
2018$0$218,000$218,000$218,000$218,000
2017$0$218,000$218,000$218,000$218,000
2017$0$218,000$218,000$218,000$218,000
2017$0$218,000$218,000$218,000$218,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 49/ / Location : 16350 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps