19030 BEL PRE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19030 BEL PRE RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 9/ /
Acct#
10764
Owner
WILKES, MARK
Assessed Value
$1,329,600
Appraisal
$1,776,400
PID
10064
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL D PLAT CAB 7/110
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
90.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,122,900$653,500$1,776,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,122,900$653,500$1,776,400$206,700$1,329,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKES, MARK
AddressPO BOX 138
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0138
Sale Price$148,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 661/0
Sale Date02/07/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKES, MARK$148,0001661/0 02/07/2001661
SHINN, DARREL D ET UX$505,0003575/767 03/27/19960
STAPLETON, EDWARD E JR$000447/78 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 8,869
Replacement Cost: $1,165,055
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,118,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2.27
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverFIBERGLASS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3809
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace3
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,565 4,565
FFLFirst Floor 4,304 4,304
BSMBasement 3,809 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 1,111 0
   14,509 8,869

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)90.13
Frontage
Depth
Land$653,500
Clean & Green Value$206,700
Clean & Green Acres89.13

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT150.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,122,900$653,500$1,776,400
2025$1,122,900$653,500$1,776,400
2025$1,122,900$653,500$1,776,400
2024$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200
2024$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200
2024$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200
2024$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200
2023$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200
2023$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200
2023$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200
2023$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200
2023$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200
2022$826,000$501,100$1,327,100
2022$826,000$501,100$1,327,100
2022$826,000$501,100$1,327,100
2022$823,900$501,100$1,325,000
2021$823,900$501,100$1,325,000
2021$823,900$501,100$1,325,000
2021$823,900$501,100$1,325,000
2021$823,900$501,100$1,325,000
2020$753,700$481,500$1,235,200
2020$742,600$481,500$1,224,100
2020$742,600$481,500$1,224,100
2020$742,600$481,500$1,224,100
2019$742,600$481,500$1,224,100
2019$742,600$481,500$1,224,100
2019$742,600$481,500$1,224,100
2019$742,600$481,500$1,224,100
2019$703,300$481,500$1,184,800
2018$703,300$481,500$1,184,800
2018$703,300$481,500$1,184,800
2018$703,300$481,500$1,184,800
2017$703,300$481,500$1,184,800
2017$703,300$481,500$1,184,800
2017$703,300$481,500$1,184,800

Assessment
2025$1,122,900$653,500$1,776,400$206,700$1,329,600
2025$1,122,900$653,500$1,776,400$206,700$1,329,600
2025$1,122,900$653,500$1,776,400$206,700$1,329,600
2024$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200$201,500$1,304,600
2024$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200$201,500$1,304,600
2024$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200$201,500$1,304,600
2024$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200$201,500$1,304,600
2023$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200$201,500$1,304,600
2023$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200$201,500$1,304,600
2023$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200$201,500$1,304,600
2023$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200$201,500$1,304,600
2023$1,103,100$521,100$1,624,200$201,500$1,304,600
2022$826,000$501,100$1,327,100$171,300$997,300
2022$826,000$501,100$1,327,100$171,300$997,300
2022$826,000$501,100$1,327,100$171,300$997,300
2022$823,900$501,100$1,325,000$171,300$995,200
2021$823,900$501,100$1,325,000$171,300$995,200
2021$823,900$501,100$1,325,000$171,300$995,200
2021$823,900$501,100$1,325,000$171,300$995,200
2021$823,900$501,100$1,325,000$171,300$995,200
2020$753,700$481,500$1,235,200$141,000$894,700
2020$742,600$481,500$1,224,100$141,000$883,600
2020$742,600$481,500$1,224,100$141,000$883,600
2020$742,600$481,500$1,224,100$481,500$1,224,100
2019$742,600$481,500$1,224,100$481,500$1,224,100
2019$742,600$481,500$1,224,100$481,500$1,224,100
2019$742,600$481,500$1,224,100$481,500$1,224,100
2019$742,600$481,500$1,224,100$481,500$1,224,100
2019$703,300$481,500$1,184,800$481,500$1,184,800
2018$703,300$481,500$1,184,800$481,500$1,184,800
2018$703,300$481,500$1,184,800$481,500$1,184,800
2018$703,300$481,500$1,184,800$481,500$1,184,800
2017$703,300$481,500$1,184,800$481,500$1,184,800
2017$703,300$481,500$1,184,800$481,500$1,184,800
2017$703,300$481,500$1,184,800$481,500$1,184,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 9/ / Location : 19030 BEL PRE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps