13396 BONNIE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13396 BONNIE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ R 4/ /
Acct#
10767
Owner
FUENTES LAINEZ, EMELY DANIELA
Total Market Value
$452,200
Appraisal
$452,200
PID
10067
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES SUBD LOT 4 BLK R SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8638
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$133,600$452,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$133,600$452,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUENTES LAINEZ, EMELY DANIELA
Address13396 BONNIE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4884
Sale Price$457,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2247/1
Sale Date05/31/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FUENTES LAINEZ, EMELY DANIELA $457,00012247/10105/31/2024240002247
SALAZAR, FIDIAS OTONIEL $380,00015630/10109/27/2022220005630
LEMUS, ABELINO CHUA$275,00014371/10108/21/2019190004371
PHILLIPS, STEPHANIE R ET VIR$215,00014170/0 07/16/20124170
AZZARITO, ROBERT G ET UX$97,26415031/0 10/11/20115031
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$217,52515458/0 10/15/20105458
HUDSON, CATHLEEN MARIE$012864/0 06/04/20102864
HUDSON, GREGG E ET UX$129,0001681/788 04/29/19990
ROBINSON, ROY L ET UX$79,0000355/686 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost: $348,480
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area1216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 176 0
PTOPatio 322 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   3,434 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$1,6001
FRPFIREPLACE-OUTDOORTYFIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$133,600$452,200
2025$318,600$133,600$452,200
2025$318,600$133,600$452,200
2024$318,600$133,600$452,200
2024$296,700$90,400$387,100
2024$287,600$90,400$378,000
2024$287,600$90,400$378,000
2023$287,600$90,400$378,000
2023$287,600$90,400$378,000
2023$287,600$90,400$378,000
2023$287,600$90,400$378,000
2023$287,600$90,400$378,000
2022$287,600$90,400$378,000
2022$232,400$71,800$304,200
2022$232,400$71,800$304,200
2022$232,400$71,800$304,200
2021$232,400$71,800$304,200
2021$232,400$71,800$304,200
2021$232,400$71,800$304,200
2021$232,400$71,800$304,200
2020$204,600$68,700$273,300
2020$204,600$68,700$273,300
2020$204,600$68,700$273,300
2020$204,600$68,700$273,300
2019$204,600$68,700$273,300
2019$183,000$68,700$251,700
2019$183,000$68,700$251,700
2019$183,000$68,700$251,700
2019$166,900$52,700$219,600
2018$166,900$52,700$219,600
2018$166,900$52,700$219,600
2018$166,900$52,700$219,600
2017$166,900$52,700$219,600
2017$166,900$52,700$219,600
2017$166,900$52,700$219,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$133,600$452,200
2025$318,600$133,600$452,200
2025$318,600$133,600$452,200
2024$318,600$133,600$452,200
2024$296,700$90,400$387,100
2024$287,600$90,400$378,000
2024$287,600$90,400$378,000
2023$287,600$90,400$378,000
2023$287,600$90,400$378,000
2023$287,600$90,400$378,000
2023$287,600$90,400$378,000
2023$287,600$90,400$378,000
2022$287,600$90,400$378,000
2022$232,400$71,800$304,200
2022$232,400$71,800$304,200
2022$232,400$71,800$304,200
2021$232,400$71,800$304,200
2021$232,400$71,800$304,200
2021$232,400$71,800$304,200
2021$232,400$71,800$304,200
2020$204,600$68,700$273,300
2020$204,600$68,700$273,300
2020$204,600$68,700$273,300
2020$204,600$68,700$273,300
2019$204,600$68,700$273,300
2019$183,000$68,700$251,700
2019$183,000$68,700$251,700
2019$183,000$68,700$251,700
2019$166,900$52,700$219,600
2018$166,900$52,700$219,600
2018$166,900$52,700$219,600
2018$166,900$52,700$219,600
2017$166,900$52,700$219,600
2017$166,900$52,700$219,600
2017$166,900$52,700$219,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ R 4/ / Location : 13396 BONNIE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps