9427 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9427 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 21/ /
Acct#
10769
Owner
STARKS, JAMES L ET UX
Total Market Value
$272,400
Appraisal
$272,400
PID
10069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THROCKMORTONS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$114,100$272,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$114,100$272,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTARKS, JAMES L ET UX
Address9427 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1732
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 284/684
Sale Date11/06/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STARKS, JAMES L ET UX$00284/684 11/06/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $200,303
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area778
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   1,872 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$114,100$272,400
2025$158,300$114,100$272,400
2025$158,300$114,100$272,400
2024$150,500$89,100$239,600
2024$150,500$89,100$239,600
2024$150,500$89,100$239,600
2024$150,500$89,100$239,600
2023$149,900$89,100$239,000
2023$149,900$89,100$239,000
2023$149,900$89,100$239,000
2023$149,900$89,100$239,000
2023$149,900$89,100$239,000
2022$119,200$89,100$208,300
2022$119,200$89,100$208,300
2022$119,200$89,100$208,300
2022$119,200$89,100$208,300
2021$119,200$89,100$208,300
2021$119,200$89,100$208,300
2021$119,200$89,100$208,300
2021$119,200$89,100$208,300
2020$105,200$77,500$182,700
2020$105,200$77,500$182,700
2020$105,200$77,500$182,700
2020$105,200$77,500$182,700
2019$105,200$77,500$182,700
2019$105,200$77,500$182,700
2019$105,200$77,500$182,700
2019$105,200$77,500$182,700
2019$95,700$74,200$169,900
2018$95,700$74,200$169,900
2018$95,700$74,200$169,900
2018$95,700$74,200$169,900
2017$95,700$74,200$169,900
2017$95,700$74,200$169,900
2017$95,700$74,200$169,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$114,100$272,400
2025$158,300$114,100$272,400
2025$158,300$114,100$272,400
2024$150,500$89,100$239,600
2024$150,500$89,100$239,600
2024$150,500$89,100$239,600
2024$150,500$89,100$239,600
2023$149,900$89,100$239,000
2023$149,900$89,100$239,000
2023$149,900$89,100$239,000
2023$149,900$89,100$239,000
2023$149,900$89,100$239,000
2022$119,200$89,100$208,300
2022$119,200$89,100$208,300
2022$119,200$89,100$208,300
2022$119,200$89,100$208,300
2021$119,200$89,100$208,300
2021$119,200$89,100$208,300
2021$119,200$89,100$208,300
2021$119,200$89,100$208,300
2020$105,200$77,500$182,700
2020$105,200$77,500$182,700
2020$105,200$77,500$182,700
2020$105,200$77,500$182,700
2019$105,200$77,500$182,700
2019$105,200$77,500$182,700
2019$105,200$77,500$182,700
2019$105,200$77,500$182,700
2019$95,700$74,200$169,900
2018$95,700$74,200$169,900
2018$95,700$74,200$169,900
2018$95,700$74,200$169,900
2017$95,700$74,200$169,900
2017$95,700$74,200$169,900
2017$95,700$74,200$169,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 21/ / Location : 9427 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps