25342 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25342 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 59/ C /
Acct#
1073
Owner
WISER, CHRISTOPHER C ET UX
Total Market Value
$329,400
Appraisal
$329,400
PID
1007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUSH PARK LOT A 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,900$98,500$329,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,900$98,500$329,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISER, CHRISTOPHER C ET UX
Address25342 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1803
Sale Price$148,980
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7313/0
Sale Date11/07/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISER, CHRISTOPHER C ET UX$148,98017313/0 11/07/2001010007313
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$20,500155/0 01/05/200155
BROWN, BERNACE JEFFERSON$00212/365 09/18/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $246,997
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1268
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement 1,268 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   2,746 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL1440.00 UNITS$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,900$98,500$329,400
2025$230,900$98,500$329,400
2025$230,900$98,500$329,400
2024$225,000$73,500$298,500
2024$225,000$73,500$298,500
2024$225,000$73,500$298,500
2024$225,000$73,500$298,500
2023$225,000$73,500$298,500
2023$225,000$73,500$298,500
2023$225,000$73,500$298,500
2023$225,000$73,500$298,500
2023$225,000$73,500$298,500
2022$171,400$63,500$234,900
2022$171,400$63,500$234,900
2022$171,400$63,500$234,900
2022$171,400$63,500$234,900
2021$171,400$63,500$234,900
2021$171,400$63,500$234,900
2021$171,400$63,500$234,900
2021$171,400$63,500$234,900
2020$158,900$53,700$212,600
2020$158,900$53,700$212,600
2020$158,900$53,700$212,600
2020$158,900$53,700$212,600
2019$158,900$53,700$212,600
2019$158,900$53,700$212,600
2019$158,900$53,700$212,600
2019$158,900$53,700$212,600
2019$131,100$53,700$184,800
2018$131,100$53,700$184,800
2018$131,100$53,700$184,800
2018$131,100$53,700$184,800
2017$131,100$53,700$184,800
2017$131,100$53,700$184,800
2017$131,100$53,700$184,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,900$98,500$329,400
2025$230,900$98,500$329,400
2025$230,900$98,500$329,400
2024$225,000$73,500$298,500
2024$225,000$73,500$298,500
2024$225,000$73,500$298,500
2024$225,000$73,500$298,500
2023$225,000$73,500$298,500
2023$225,000$73,500$298,500
2023$225,000$73,500$298,500
2023$225,000$73,500$298,500
2023$225,000$73,500$298,500
2022$171,400$63,500$234,900
2022$171,400$63,500$234,900
2022$171,400$63,500$234,900
2022$171,400$63,500$234,900
2021$171,400$63,500$234,900
2021$171,400$63,500$234,900
2021$171,400$63,500$234,900
2021$171,400$63,500$234,900
2020$158,900$53,700$212,600
2020$158,900$53,700$212,600
2020$158,900$53,700$212,600
2020$158,900$53,700$212,600
2019$158,900$53,700$212,600
2019$158,900$53,700$212,600
2019$158,900$53,700$212,600
2019$158,900$53,700$212,600
2019$131,100$53,700$184,800
2018$131,100$53,700$184,800
2018$131,100$53,700$184,800
2018$131,100$53,700$184,800
2017$131,100$53,700$184,800
2017$131,100$53,700$184,800
2017$131,100$53,700$184,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 59/ C / Location : 25342 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps