202 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ E 1/ /
Acct#
10770
Owner
BARRY, NICHOLAS A ET UX
Total Market Value
$379,100
Appraisal
$379,100
PID
10070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE L1 BLKE SEC 3 FARMINGTON HGTS 12,564 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$96,800$379,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$96,800$379,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRY, NICHOLAS A ET UX
Address202 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4022
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3094/1
Sale Date07/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARRY, NICHOLAS A ET UX $380,00013094/10107/27/2023230003094
ROESCHKE, ELKE E TR ET AL$015898/10209/04/2020200005898
ROESCHKE, ELKE TEE$01579/0 01/30/2008579
ROESCHKE, ELKE$345,20015487/0 06/22/20075487
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$105,000114922/0 11/28/200514922
SHRADER, EDWARD R ET UX$000369/139 07/10/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $360,737
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
CRLCrawl Space 1,674 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   4,026 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$96,800$379,100
2025$282,300$96,800$379,100
2025$282,300$96,800$379,100
2024$284,200$77,900$362,100
2024$284,200$77,900$362,100
2024$284,200$77,900$362,100
2024$284,200$77,900$362,100
2023$284,200$77,900$362,100
2023$284,200$77,900$362,100
2023$279,900$77,900$357,800
2023$279,900$77,900$357,800
2023$279,900$77,900$357,800
2022$216,100$66,600$282,700
2022$216,100$66,600$282,700
2022$216,100$66,600$282,700
2022$216,100$66,600$282,700
2021$216,100$66,600$282,700
2021$216,100$66,600$282,700
2021$216,100$66,600$282,700
2021$216,100$66,600$282,700
2020$203,800$51,100$254,900
2020$203,800$51,100$254,900
2020$203,800$51,100$254,900
2020$203,800$51,100$254,900
2019$203,800$51,100$254,900
2019$203,800$51,100$254,900
2019$203,800$51,100$254,900
2019$203,800$51,100$254,900
2019$185,500$51,100$236,600
2018$185,500$51,100$236,600
2018$185,500$51,100$236,600
2018$185,500$51,100$236,600
2017$185,500$51,100$236,600
2017$185,500$51,100$236,600
2017$185,500$51,100$236,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$96,800$379,100
2025$282,300$96,800$379,100
2025$282,300$96,800$379,100
2024$284,200$77,900$362,100
2024$284,200$77,900$362,100
2024$284,200$77,900$362,100
2024$284,200$77,900$362,100
2023$284,200$77,900$362,100
2023$284,200$77,900$362,100
2023$279,900$77,900$357,800
2023$279,900$77,900$357,800
2023$279,900$77,900$357,800
2022$216,100$66,600$282,700
2022$216,100$66,600$282,700
2022$216,100$66,600$282,700
2022$216,100$66,600$282,700
2021$216,100$66,600$282,700
2021$216,100$66,600$282,700
2021$216,100$66,600$282,700
2021$216,100$66,600$282,700
2020$203,800$51,100$254,900
2020$203,800$51,100$254,900
2020$203,800$51,100$254,900
2020$203,800$51,100$254,900
2019$203,800$51,100$254,900
2019$203,800$51,100$254,900
2019$203,800$51,100$254,900
2019$203,800$51,100$254,900
2019$185,500$51,100$236,600
2018$185,500$51,100$236,600
2018$185,500$51,100$236,600
2018$185,500$51,100$236,600
2017$185,500$51,100$236,600
2017$185,500$51,100$236,600
2017$185,500$51,100$236,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ E 1/ / Location : 202 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps