8184 CRESTVIEW PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8184 CRESTVIEW PL
Parcel ID
38/ B 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
10774
Owner
OWENS, BRITNEY N
Total Market Value
$280,200
Appraisal
$280,200
PID
10074
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSON MILL WESTOVER ESTATES LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,200$110,000$280,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,200$110,000$280,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS, BRITNEY N
Address8184 CRESTVIEW PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7200
Sale Price$114,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1497/0
Sale Date03/19/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OWENS, BRITNEY N$114,00011497/0 03/19/20121497
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$169,4401870/0 02/17/2012870
BOWLES, JASON R ET UX$219,90012725/0 03/13/20062725
STATON, CAROL HOPE$01546/247 01/04/19950
STATON, CHARLES D. ET UX$35,0000289/508 06/27/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $214,348
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 260 0
   1,268 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED224.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,200$110,000$280,200
2025$170,200$110,000$280,200
2025$170,200$110,000$280,200
2024$164,300$75,000$239,300
2024$164,300$75,000$239,300
2024$164,300$75,000$239,300
2024$164,300$75,000$239,300
2023$164,300$75,000$239,300
2023$164,300$75,000$239,300
2023$164,300$75,000$239,300
2023$164,300$75,000$239,300
2023$164,300$75,000$239,300
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2020$107,600$58,400$166,000
2020$107,600$58,400$166,000
2020$107,600$58,400$166,000
2020$107,600$58,400$166,000
2019$107,600$58,400$166,000
2019$107,600$58,400$166,000
2019$107,600$58,400$166,000
2019$107,600$58,400$166,000
2019$85,100$55,100$140,200
2018$85,100$55,100$140,200
2018$85,100$55,100$140,200
2018$85,100$55,100$140,200
2017$85,100$55,100$140,200
2017$85,100$55,100$140,200
2017$85,100$55,100$140,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,200$110,000$280,200
2025$170,200$110,000$280,200
2025$170,200$110,000$280,200
2024$164,300$75,000$239,300
2024$164,300$75,000$239,300
2024$164,300$75,000$239,300
2024$164,300$75,000$239,300
2023$164,300$75,000$239,300
2023$164,300$75,000$239,300
2023$164,300$75,000$239,300
2023$164,300$75,000$239,300
2023$164,300$75,000$239,300
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2020$107,600$58,400$166,000
2020$107,600$58,400$166,000
2020$107,600$58,400$166,000
2020$107,600$58,400$166,000
2019$107,600$58,400$166,000
2019$107,600$58,400$166,000
2019$107,600$58,400$166,000
2019$107,600$58,400$166,000
2019$85,100$55,100$140,200
2018$85,100$55,100$140,200
2018$85,100$55,100$140,200
2018$85,100$55,100$140,200
2017$85,100$55,100$140,200
2017$85,100$55,100$140,200
2017$85,100$55,100$140,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ B 1/ 9/ / Location : 8184 CRESTVIEW PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps