1091 DULIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1091 DULIN DR
Parcel ID
2/ / 10/ C /
Acct#
10775
Owner
BRAGG, TAMMY JO
Total Market Value
$399,200
Appraisal
$399,200
PID
10075
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HARLOW PROPERTY PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$148,600$399,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$148,600$399,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGG, TAMMY JO
Address1091 DULIN DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1907
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0225/1
Sale Date11/14/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAGG, TAMMY JO $010225/10311/14/2023230000225
STATON, CAROL H$010256/10310/30/2017170000256
STATON, CHARLES DUDLEY ET AL$01308/0 01/19/2011308
STATON, CHARLES DUDLEY$01546/249 01/04/19950
STATON, CHARLES DUDLEY ET UX$59,5000262/192 07/23/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,979
Replacement Cost: $343,335
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,979 1,979
BSMBasement 972 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   3,489 1,979

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$148,600$399,200
2025$250,600$148,600$399,200
2025$250,600$148,600$399,200
2024$246,500$133,600$380,100
2024$246,500$133,600$380,100
2024$246,500$133,600$380,100
2024$246,500$133,600$380,100
2023$246,500$133,600$380,100
2023$246,500$133,600$380,100
2023$246,500$133,600$380,100
2023$246,500$133,600$380,100
2023$246,500$133,600$380,100
2022$181,500$108,600$290,100
2022$181,500$108,600$290,100
2022$181,500$108,600$290,100
2022$181,500$108,600$290,100
2021$181,500$108,600$290,100
2021$181,500$108,600$290,100
2021$181,500$108,600$290,100
2021$181,500$108,600$290,100
2020$182,200$95,300$277,500
2020$153,500$95,300$248,800
2020$153,500$95,300$248,800
2020$153,500$95,300$248,800
2019$153,500$95,300$248,800
2019$153,500$95,300$248,800
2019$153,500$95,300$248,800
2019$153,500$95,300$248,800
2019$137,300$93,600$230,900
2018$137,300$93,600$230,900
2018$137,300$93,600$230,900
2018$137,300$93,600$230,900
2017$137,300$93,600$230,900
2017$137,300$93,600$230,900
2017$137,300$93,600$230,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$148,600$399,200
2025$250,600$148,600$399,200
2025$250,600$148,600$399,200
2024$246,500$133,600$380,100
2024$246,500$133,600$380,100
2024$246,500$133,600$380,100
2024$246,500$133,600$380,100
2023$246,500$133,600$380,100
2023$246,500$133,600$380,100
2023$246,500$133,600$380,100
2023$246,500$133,600$380,100
2023$246,500$133,600$380,100
2022$181,500$108,600$290,100
2022$181,500$108,600$290,100
2022$181,500$108,600$290,100
2022$181,500$108,600$290,100
2021$181,500$108,600$290,100
2021$181,500$108,600$290,100
2021$181,500$108,600$290,100
2021$181,500$108,600$290,100
2020$182,200$95,300$277,500
2020$153,500$95,300$248,800
2020$153,500$95,300$248,800
2020$153,500$95,300$248,800
2019$153,500$95,300$248,800
2019$153,500$95,300$248,800
2019$153,500$95,300$248,800
2019$153,500$95,300$248,800
2019$137,300$93,600$230,900
2018$137,300$93,600$230,900
2018$137,300$93,600$230,900
2018$137,300$93,600$230,900
2017$137,300$93,600$230,900
2017$137,300$93,600$230,900
2017$137,300$93,600$230,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 10/ C / Location : 1091 DULIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps