467 STATON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
467 STATON LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 10/ B /
Acct#
10776
Owner
GREENE, JESSICA R ET AL
Total Market Value
$364,600
Appraisal
$364,600
PID
10076
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PROP IN CULPEPER & RAPP CO (34-16 1.5AC); PF 4/289
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$129,800$364,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$129,800$364,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, JESSICA R ET AL
Address507 STATON LN
AMISSVILLE , VA 20106-1972
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6903/1
Sale Date12/16/2022
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENE, JESSICA R ET AL $016903/11212/16/2022220006903
GREENE, JESSICA R ET AL $015468/10206/15/2021210005468
STATON, ERNEST S TR$013955/10207/18/2016160003955
STATON, ERNEST S ET UX$6,3000263/323 09/03/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $312,744
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 30 0
   1,570 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$129,800$364,600
2025$234,800$129,800$364,600
2025$234,800$129,800$364,600
2024$226,400$114,800$341,200
2024$226,400$114,800$341,200
2024$226,400$114,800$341,200
2024$226,400$114,800$341,200
2023$226,400$114,800$341,200
2023$226,400$114,800$341,200
2023$226,400$114,800$341,200
2023$226,400$114,800$341,200
2023$226,400$114,800$341,200
2022$165,000$89,800$254,800
2022$165,000$89,800$254,800
2022$165,000$89,800$254,800
2022$165,000$89,800$254,800
2021$165,000$89,800$254,800
2021$165,000$89,800$254,800
2021$165,000$89,800$254,800
2021$165,000$89,800$254,800
2020$163,200$76,500$239,700
2020$163,200$76,500$239,700
2020$163,200$76,500$239,700
2020$163,200$76,500$239,700
2019$163,200$76,500$239,700
2019$163,200$76,500$239,700
2019$163,200$76,500$239,700
2019$163,200$76,500$239,700
2019$135,300$74,800$210,100
2018$135,300$74,800$210,100
2018$135,300$74,800$210,100
2018$135,300$74,800$210,100
2017$135,300$74,800$210,100
2017$135,300$84,500$219,800
2017$135,300$84,500$219,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,800$129,800$364,600
2025$234,800$129,800$364,600
2025$234,800$129,800$364,600
2024$226,400$114,800$341,200
2024$226,400$114,800$341,200
2024$226,400$114,800$341,200
2024$226,400$114,800$341,200
2023$226,400$114,800$341,200
2023$226,400$114,800$341,200
2023$226,400$114,800$341,200
2023$226,400$114,800$341,200
2023$226,400$114,800$341,200
2022$165,000$89,800$254,800
2022$165,000$89,800$254,800
2022$165,000$89,800$254,800
2022$165,000$89,800$254,800
2021$165,000$89,800$254,800
2021$165,000$89,800$254,800
2021$165,000$89,800$254,800
2021$165,000$89,800$254,800
2020$163,200$76,500$239,700
2020$163,200$76,500$239,700
2020$163,200$76,500$239,700
2020$163,200$76,500$239,700
2019$163,200$76,500$239,700
2019$163,200$76,500$239,700
2019$163,200$76,500$239,700
2019$163,200$76,500$239,700
2019$135,300$74,800$210,100
2018$135,300$74,800$210,100
2018$135,300$74,800$210,100
2018$135,300$74,800$210,100
2017$135,300$74,800$210,100
2017$135,300$84,500$219,800
2017$135,300$84,500$219,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 10/ B / Location : 467 STATON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps