810 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
810 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ / 39/ C /
Acct#
1074
Owner
DONOVAN, MARK D ET ALS
Total Market Value
$506,600
Appraisal
$506,600
PID
1008
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWN LAND RT 229 LOT 160 X 150 BY WILL
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$405,300$506,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$405,300$506,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN, MARK D ET ALS
AddressPO BOX 945
BEALETON, VA 22712-0945
Sale Price$590,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7417/0
Sale Date07/07/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DONOVAN, MARK D ET ALS$590,00017417/0 07/07/20067417
TROILO, JOSEPH ANTHONY JR ET AL$114,0001697/795 09/24/19990
AYLOR, L DOLORES ET ALS$01677/273 03/19/19990
BROWN, BESSIE H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $157,136
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRepair Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,708 1,708
   1,708 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$405,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$405,300$506,600
2025$101,300$405,300$506,600
2025$101,300$405,300$506,600
2024$105,400$405,300$510,700
2024$105,400$405,300$510,700
2024$105,400$405,300$510,700
2024$105,400$405,300$510,700
2023$105,400$405,300$510,700
2023$105,400$405,300$510,700
2023$105,400$405,300$510,700
2023$105,400$405,300$510,700
2023$105,400$405,300$510,700
2022$66,000$381,300$447,300
2022$66,000$381,300$447,300
2022$66,000$381,300$447,300
2022$66,000$381,300$447,300
2021$66,000$381,300$447,300
2021$66,000$381,300$447,300
2021$66,000$381,300$447,300
2021$66,000$381,300$447,300
2020$52,000$381,300$433,300
2020$52,000$381,300$433,300
2020$52,000$381,300$433,300
2020$52,000$381,300$433,300
2019$52,000$381,300$433,300
2019$52,000$381,300$433,300
2019$52,000$381,300$433,300
2019$52,000$381,300$433,300
2019$53,300$381,300$434,600
2018$53,300$381,300$434,600
2018$53,300$381,300$434,600
2018$53,300$381,300$434,600
2017$53,300$381,300$434,600
2017$53,300$381,300$434,600
2017$53,300$381,300$434,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$405,300$506,600
2025$101,300$405,300$506,600
2025$101,300$405,300$506,600
2024$105,400$405,300$510,700
2024$105,400$405,300$510,700
2024$105,400$405,300$510,700
2024$105,400$405,300$510,700
2023$105,400$405,300$510,700
2023$105,400$405,300$510,700
2023$105,400$405,300$510,700
2023$105,400$405,300$510,700
2023$105,400$405,300$510,700
2022$66,000$381,300$447,300
2022$66,000$381,300$447,300
2022$66,000$381,300$447,300
2022$66,000$381,300$447,300
2021$66,000$381,300$447,300
2021$66,000$381,300$447,300
2021$66,000$381,300$447,300
2021$66,000$381,300$447,300
2020$52,000$381,300$433,300
2020$52,000$381,300$433,300
2020$52,000$381,300$433,300
2020$52,000$381,300$433,300
2019$52,000$381,300$433,300
2019$52,000$381,300$433,300
2019$52,000$381,300$433,300
2019$52,000$381,300$433,300
2019$53,300$381,300$434,600
2018$53,300$381,300$434,600
2018$53,300$381,300$434,600
2018$53,300$381,300$434,600
2017$53,300$381,300$434,600
2017$53,300$381,300$434,600
2017$53,300$381,300$434,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 39/ C / Location : 810 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps