18044 BIRMINGHAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18044 BIRMINGHAM RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 28/ A /
Acct#
10787
Owner
STEIN, JOHN ALIN
Total Market Value
$365,200
Appraisal
$365,200
PID
10087
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$186,500$365,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$186,500$365,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN, JOHN ALIN
Address18044 BIRMINGHAM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6900
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5136/1
Sale Date08/24/2022
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEIN, JOHN ALIN $015136/10608/24/2022220005136
STEIN, JOHN ALIN $010221/10310/06/2016160000221
STEIN, KATHY FRAZIER$56,0000317/469 07/18/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,097
Replacement Cost: $265,958
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
OVROverhang 73 73
BSMBasement 576 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 272 0
GARGarage 504 0
   2,449 1,097

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN960.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$186,500$365,200
2025$178,700$186,500$365,200
2025$178,700$186,500$365,200
2024$169,500$138,000$307,500
2024$169,500$138,000$307,500
2024$169,500$138,000$307,500
2024$169,500$138,000$307,500
2023$169,500$138,000$307,500
2023$169,500$138,000$307,500
2023$169,500$138,000$307,500
2023$169,500$138,000$307,500
2023$169,500$138,000$307,500
2022$130,300$133,000$263,300
2022$130,300$133,000$263,300
2022$130,300$133,000$263,300
2022$130,300$133,000$263,300
2021$130,300$133,000$263,300
2021$130,300$133,000$263,300
2021$130,300$133,000$263,300
2021$130,300$133,000$263,300
2020$118,500$121,400$239,900
2020$118,500$121,400$239,900
2020$118,500$121,400$239,900
2020$118,500$121,400$239,900
2019$118,500$121,400$239,900
2019$118,500$121,400$239,900
2019$118,500$121,400$239,900
2019$118,500$121,400$239,900
2019$98,200$118,100$216,300
2018$98,200$118,100$216,300
2018$98,200$118,100$216,300
2018$98,200$118,100$216,300
2017$98,200$118,100$216,300
2017$98,200$118,100$216,300
2017$98,200$118,100$216,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$186,500$365,200
2025$178,700$186,500$365,200
2025$178,700$186,500$365,200
2024$169,500$138,000$307,500
2024$169,500$138,000$307,500
2024$169,500$138,000$307,500
2024$169,500$138,000$307,500
2023$169,500$138,000$307,500
2023$169,500$138,000$307,500
2023$169,500$138,000$307,500
2023$169,500$138,000$307,500
2023$169,500$138,000$307,500
2022$130,300$133,000$263,300
2022$130,300$133,000$263,300
2022$130,300$133,000$263,300
2022$130,300$133,000$263,300
2021$130,300$133,000$263,300
2021$130,300$133,000$263,300
2021$130,300$133,000$263,300
2021$130,300$133,000$263,300
2020$118,500$121,400$239,900
2020$118,500$121,400$239,900
2020$118,500$121,400$239,900
2020$118,500$121,400$239,900
2019$118,500$121,400$239,900
2019$118,500$121,400$239,900
2019$118,500$121,400$239,900
2019$118,500$121,400$239,900
2019$98,200$118,100$216,300
2018$98,200$118,100$216,300
2018$98,200$118,100$216,300
2018$98,200$118,100$216,300
2017$98,200$118,100$216,300
2017$98,200$118,100$216,300
2017$98,200$118,100$216,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 28/ A / Location : 18044 BIRMINGHAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps