15015 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15015 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
10788
Owner
STEIN, TERESA T
Total Market Value
$336,600
Appraisal
$336,600
PID
10088
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT 24
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$106,600$336,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$106,600$336,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN, TERESA T
Address15015 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5838
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0251/1
Sale Date12/27/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEIN, TERESA T $010251/10312/27/2023230000251
STEIN, RICHARD L ET UX$00218/10 07/27/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $315,039
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
BSMBasement 1,064 0
GARGarage 286 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   3,228 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$106,600$336,600
2025$230,000$106,600$336,600
2025$230,000$106,600$336,600
2024$220,600$72,800$293,400
2024$220,600$72,800$293,400
2024$220,600$72,800$293,400
2024$220,600$72,800$293,400
2023$220,600$72,800$293,400
2023$220,600$72,800$293,400
2023$220,600$72,800$293,400
2023$220,600$72,800$293,400
2023$220,600$72,800$293,400
2022$166,500$58,300$224,800
2022$166,500$58,300$224,800
2022$166,500$58,300$224,800
2022$166,500$58,300$224,800
2021$166,500$58,300$224,800
2021$166,500$58,300$224,800
2021$166,500$58,300$224,800
2021$166,500$58,300$224,800
2020$152,700$54,500$207,200
2020$152,700$54,500$207,200
2020$152,700$54,500$207,200
2020$152,700$54,500$207,200
2019$152,700$54,500$207,200
2019$152,700$54,500$207,200
2019$152,700$54,500$207,200
2019$152,700$54,500$207,200
2019$127,600$42,400$170,000
2018$127,600$42,400$170,000
2018$127,600$42,400$170,000
2018$127,600$42,400$170,000
2017$127,600$42,400$170,000
2017$127,600$42,400$170,000
2017$127,600$42,400$170,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$106,600$336,600
2025$230,000$106,600$336,600
2025$230,000$106,600$336,600
2024$220,600$72,800$293,400
2024$220,600$72,800$293,400
2024$220,600$72,800$293,400
2024$220,600$72,800$293,400
2023$220,600$72,800$293,400
2023$220,600$72,800$293,400
2023$220,600$72,800$293,400
2023$220,600$72,800$293,400
2023$220,600$72,800$293,400
2022$166,500$58,300$224,800
2022$166,500$58,300$224,800
2022$166,500$58,300$224,800
2022$166,500$58,300$224,800
2021$166,500$58,300$224,800
2021$166,500$58,300$224,800
2021$166,500$58,300$224,800
2021$166,500$58,300$224,800
2020$152,700$54,500$207,200
2020$152,700$54,500$207,200
2020$152,700$54,500$207,200
2020$152,700$54,500$207,200
2019$152,700$54,500$207,200
2019$152,700$54,500$207,200
2019$152,700$54,500$207,200
2019$152,700$54,500$207,200
2019$127,600$42,400$170,000
2018$127,600$42,400$170,000
2018$127,600$42,400$170,000
2018$127,600$42,400$170,000
2017$127,600$42,400$170,000
2017$127,600$42,400$170,000
2017$127,600$42,400$170,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 24/ / Location : 15015 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps